Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2017 Derry
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10
Lurgan Park Falls Park Armagh Delamont L'Derry Windmill Park Seacourt, Larne Ormeau Park Donard Park Bangor Best
24/09/2017 01/10/2017 15/10/2017 22/10/2017 29/10/2017 05/11/2017 12/11/2017 19/11/2017 26/11/2017   7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Barry Kellett Dromara Cycling Club 2 35 1 40 3 31                 106 1 106
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Christian Nachtigall Phoenix CC 4 28 4 28 6 25                 81 2 81
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Ross Collins McNally Swords CC 9 22 3 31 5 26                 79 3 79
CYCLO-CROSS Senior David Montgomery unattached 2 35 1 40                 75 4 75
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Thomas Creighton McConvey Cycles 3 31 13 18 7 24                 73 5 73
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Jason Henry Other 15 16 11 20 9 22                 58 6 58
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Graham Boyd McConvey Cycles 9 22 2 35                 57 7 57
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Derek Finnegan Keevan CC 18 13 15 16 4 28                 57 7 57
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Joe McCrory Carn Wheelers 19 12 10 21 11 20                 53 9 53
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Dominic McCartan Apollo Cycling Team 6 25 7 24 DNF 0                 49 10 49
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Kevin McKinney Armagh City Cyclists 23 8 14 17 12 19                 44 11 44
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Brendan Doherty VC Glendale 11 20     8 23                 43 12 43
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Johnny Taylor Carn Wheelers 12 19 8 23                 42 13 42
CYCLO-CROSS Senior JJ Conway Harps CC 22 9 18 13 13 18                 40 14 40
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Glenn Kinning Kinning Cycles 1 40                     40 14 40
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Lewis Ferguson The Bike House CC 17 14 5 26                 40 14 40
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 John Bogues Phoenix CC 16 15 12 19                 34 17 34
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Peter McConville Newry Wheelers CC 16 15 17 14                 29 18 29
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Colm Quinn Newry Wheelers CC 25 6 25 6 15 16                 28 19 28
CYCLO-CROSS M40 David Broome Dromara Cycling Club 20 11 16 15                 26 20 26
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Kevin Keane Other 5 26                     26 20 26
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Alan Bingham Cuchulainn CC 6 25                 25 22 25
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Niall Somers Team WORC 7 24                     24 23 24
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Cian May Lucan Cycling Road Club 8 23                     23 24 23
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Des Woods Newry Wheelers CC     10 21                 21 25 21
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Barry Convery Newry Wheelers CC 23 8 18 13                 21 25 21
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Gary Sheils Newry Wheelers CC 20 11     21 10                 21 25 21
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Tim O'Regan Aqua Blue Sport 10 21                     21 25 21
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Ed Boyle Phoenix CC 26 5 28 3 19 12                 20 29 20
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Dean Burnside Island Wheelers DNF 0 24 7 20 11                 18 30 18
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Evan Ryan Team WORC 13 18                     18 30 18
CYCLO-CROSS Senior David O'Neill Velo Club Balrothery     14 17                 17 32 17
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Gavin O'Connell Team WORC 14 17                     17 32 17
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Chris Lawlor VC Glendale 27 4 19 12 DNF 0                 16 34 16
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Pearse O'Hagan Inspired Cycling 31 1 27 4 22 9                 14 35 14
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Richard Cowan Dromara Cycling Club 29 2 22 9 28 3                 14 35 14
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Bob Talbot Harps CC 17 14 DNF 0                 14 35 14
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Robbie Smyth Apollo Cycling Team 38 1 21 10 DNF 0                 11 38 11
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Andy McGibbon unattached 32 1 38 1 23 8                 10 39 10
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Stephen Hutchinson CCT 21 10 DNF 0                 10 39 10
CYCLO-CROSS M40 John Heverin Clann Eireann CC 61 1 32 1 24 7                 9 41 9
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Sean Scullion Island Wheelers DNF 0 37 1 25 6                 7 42 7
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Paul Stenson Velo Cafe Magasin 24 7                     7 42 7
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Christopher McCann Banbridge CC 49 1 39 1 27 4                 6 44 6
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Darragh McCarter Donegal Bay Cycling Club     26 5                 5 45 5
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Richard McCullough North Down CC 26 5                 5 45 5
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Joe Henry Velo Cafe Magasin 28 3 41 1                 4 47 4
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Nigel Gibson Carn Wheelers 44 1 29 2                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Oleksii Kolbasko XMTB 54 1 48 1 33 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Deon McNeilly Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 41 1 30 1 34 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir Kyle Fisher Lakeland 34 1 34 1 35 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Henry O'Neill Newry Wheelers CC 47 1 35 1 37 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Ethan Layhe Trail Demons CC 62 1 57 1 43 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Ray Beers East Antrim CC 56 1 51 1 44 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Marcus Cromie Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 67 1 59 1 45 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Andrew Ewart Trail Demons CC 66 1 61 1 48 1                 3 48 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Eamon McConvey Newry Wheelers CC 40 1 32 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Ian Cochrane Banbridge CC 45 1     36 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Sean Maguire VC Glendale 51 1     38 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Michael Cowan Chain Reaction Cycles 33 1     39 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Peter Sharkey Stamullen RC 49 1 42 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Gerard Craig VC Glendale 50 1 36 1 DNF 0                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Michael Havern Newry Wheelers CC 30 1 46 1 DNF 0                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Gary McCullough Team Madigan C.C. 57 1 33 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Gerard McNally Bann Valley Road Club 35 1 31 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Graham Smyth Dromara Cycling Club DNF 0 29 2                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Mark Gordon Newry Wheelers CC 43 1 42 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Ross Galway Killinchy Cycling Club 55 1 56 1                 2 57 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Stephen McKenna Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     30 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir Peter Davison Dromara Cycling Club     31 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Jake Rushby North Down CC     40 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Anthony McConville Apollo Cycling Team     41 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Michael McGlynn Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     46 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Derek King Apollo Cycling Team     47 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir Gareth O'Neill Newry Wheelers CC DNF 0 55 1 DNF 0                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Michael McMullan unattached 47 1 DNF 0                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Adrian Booth Dromara Cycling Club 63 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Andrew Patton Kinning Cycles DNF 0 54 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Chris Cameron Kinning Cycles 40 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Christopher Cameron Kinning Cycles 45 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Ciaran O'Hagan Caldwell Cycles Omagh 44 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Conor Quinn Newry Wheelers CC DNF 0 52 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Cronan O'Doibhlin Velo Cafe Magasin 65 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Damien Bone Velo Cafe Magasin 58 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 David McKeague unattached 52 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Geoff Black Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 53 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir JB Murphy Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 68 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Kenny Bucke Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 36 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Liam Dolan Cuchulainn CC 48 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Lukasz Oleksiewicz unattached 58 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Mark Bartley unattached 60 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Mark Kendall Banbridge CC 64 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Matt McLaughlin Phoenix CC DNF 0 43 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Matty Blayney The Bike House CC 59 1 DNF 0                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Oisin Doherty AAA Cycling 53 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Paul Dagg Cuchulainn CC 39 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Paul Ferguson The Bike House CC 37 1 DNF 0                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Paul Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club 60 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Richard Cahill Moynalty Cycling Club 46 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Shane Murray Moynalty Cycling Club 69 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Stephen Prentice Banbridge CC DNF 0 50 1                 1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Thomas Hepburn Island Wheelers 42 1                     1 69 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Conrad Wynne Foyle CC     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Edward Kearney Phoenix CC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Gerry Heverin Kinning Cycles     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior James McMaster Bike House     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Luke Ireland Phoenix CC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Matthew Brennan CCT     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir Matthew McAllister Island Wheelers     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Michael Grimes Team WORC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 PJ Hynds Cuchulainn CC     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Junior Todd Allen Ballymoney CC     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir Barry Talt Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Brian Kellett Dromara Cycling Club DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Colm Watson VC Glendale DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Declan McMackin The Bike House CC DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Derek Graham Dromara Cycling Club DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Eric Downey Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Niall McCarron Newry Wheelers CC DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Pol McKeown Island Wheelers DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Senior Ronan O'Flynn Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M50-M60 Seamus McAvoy Unattached DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS M40 Tim Beattie Other DNF 0                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
CYCLO-CROSS Women Niamh McKiverigan (J) Powerhouse Sport 4 28 3 31 2 35                 94 1 94
CYCLO-CROSS Women Martina Hawkins Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 5 26 6 25 4 28                 79 2 79
CYCLO-CROSS Women Trudy Brown VC Glendale 3 31 1 40                 71 3 71
CYCLO-CROSS Women Janice Hepburn Island Wheelers 11 20 7 24 5 26                 70 4 70
CYCLO-CROSS Women Gill Smith Phoenix CC 2 35 3 31                 66 5 66
CYCLO-CROSS Women Julie Rea Phoenix CC 2 35 4 28                 63 6 63
CYCLO-CROSS Women Summer McGibbon (J) unattached 12 19 13 18 8 23                 60 7 60
CYCLO-CROSS Women Fancea McNally Square Wheels 13 18 11 20 10 21                 59 8 59
CYCLO-CROSS Women Ruth Aiken Banbridge CC 9 22 6 25                 47 9 47
CYCLO-CROSS Women Angie Smyth Apollo Cycling Team 9 22 8 23 DNF 0                 45 10 45
CYCLO-CROSS Women Fran Meehan Arcane Cycling Team     1 40                 40 11 40
CYCLO-CROSS Women Breda Horan Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 1 40                     40 11 40
CYCLO-CROSS Women Rachel McBride (J) Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 14 17 14 17                 34 13 34
CYCLO-CROSS Women Emma Elder (J) Carn Wheelers 15 16 16 15                 31 14 31
CYCLO-CROSS Women Roisin Skeffington Square Wheels DNF 0 5 26 DNF 0                 26 15 26
CYCLO-CROSS Women Natalie Grieve EPIC MTB / Expert Cycles 6 25                     25 16 25
CYCLO-CROSS Women Emma Sharkey Phoenix CC     7 24                 24 17 24
CYCLO-CROSS Women Ciara Ni Fhlathartaigh Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 7 24                     24 17 24
CYCLO-CROSS Women Aishling O'Connor Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 8 23                     23 19 23
CYCLO-CROSS Women Ellie McArdle Square Wheels     9 22                 22 20 22
CYCLO-CROSS Women Rachel Irvine The Bike House CC 10 21 DNF 0                 21 21 21
CYCLO-CROSS Women Wendy Barry Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 10 21                     21 21 21
CYCLO-CROSS Women Emma Convey unattached 12 19                 19 23 19
CYCLO-CROSS Women Anna Russell (J) Carn Wheelers 15 16                 16 24 16
CYCLO-CROSS Women Martina Dillon Square Wheels 17 14 DNF 0                 14 25 14
CYCLO-CROSS Women Gill Grennell Clann Eireann CC     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women Helen White Stamullen RC     DNF 0                 0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
CYCLO-CROSS Women                     0   0
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Neil Armstrong Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 3 31 6 25                 96 1
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Daniel Daly Phoenix CC 4 28 8 23 3 31                 82 2
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Jack Ferguson Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 1 40                 80 3
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Aaron Baines Spinning Studio Banbridge 2 35 5 26                 61 4
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race John James McAnerney Armagh City Cyclists 8 23 2 35                 58 5
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Neil McCartan Powerhouse Sport 3 31 6 25 DNF 0                 56 6
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race John Maginn Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 12 19 7 24 19 12                 55 7
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Seamus McAuley Other 4 28 5 26                 54 8
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Dean Lockhart Carn Wheelers 9 22 4 28                 50 9
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Jonathan Graham Velo Club Mourne 20 11 2 35                 46 10
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Richard Gaffikin Killinchy Cycling Club 7 24     11 20                 44 11
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Peter Hughes Armagh City Cyclists 13 18 10 21 DNF 0                 39 12
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Adrian Booth Dromara Cycling Club 11 20 14 17                 37 13
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kieran Gilligan Island Wheelers 16 15 25 6 16 15                 36 14
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Roy Burnside Island Wheelers 14 17 14 17                 34 15
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Brendan Kirk North Down CC 9 22 27 4 24 7                 33 16
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Cathal McGuigan Island Wheelers 21 10 18 13 23 8                 31 17
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Matthew Sinton Portadown Cycling Club 21 10 12 19                 29 18
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Andy Williamson Keevan CC 15 16 31 1 20 11                 28 19
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Michael McMullan Unattached Ulster 5 26                     26 20
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kenny Fowler Square Wheels 6 25 DNF 0 DNF 0                 25 21
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Chris Cameron Kinning Cycles     7 24                 24 22
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Lee Somerville Lakeland 56 1 29 2 10 21                 24 22
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Andrew Graham Velo Club Mourne 30 1 19 12 21 10                 23 24
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Colm Watson VC Glendale     8 23                 23 24
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Aidan McCool Square Wheels 17 14 23 8 DNF 0                 22 26
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Barry Kirkland Island Wheelers     9 22                 22 26
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Bartley Other 10 21                     21 28
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ray Rainey Keevan CC 11 20                     20 29
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Keith Hooks North Down CC 27 4 16 15                 19 30
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Paul Hamilton PLUSHmtb 12 19 DNF 0                 19 30
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Peter Campbell Kilbride Cyclists 55 1 13 18                 19 30
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Aidan Lafferty Island Wheelers 31 1 28 3 17 14                 18 33
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Gordon Newry Wheelers CC     13 18                 18 33
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark McGirr Lakeland 32 1 15 16                 17 35
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ian Ferguson Caldwell Cycles Omagh DNF 0 15 16 DNF 0                 16 36
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Peter McBride Banbridge CC 20 11 26 5 DNF 0                 16 36
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Sam Herron Velo Club Mourne 34 1 17 14 34 1                 16 36
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Adrian Kinley Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 25 6 22 9                 15 39
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Adam Cunningham Velo Club Mourne     18 13                 13 40
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Damian Bone Velo Cafe Magasin 18 13                     13 40
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Keith Abraham Trail Demons CC 19 12 52 1                 13 40
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Craig Harrison unattached 22 9     DNF 0                 9 43
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race David Duffy Cuchulainn CC DNF 0 22 9                 9 43
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Martin McBride Lakeland 23 8 40 1                 9 43
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Rodney Young Carn Wheelers 24 7 33 1 DNF 0                 8 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mike Barton Dromara Cycling Club 36 1 25 6                 7 47
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Neil Ervine Apollo Cycling Team DNF 0 24 7 DNF 0                 7 47
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race James McVeigh Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 26 5 37 1                 6 49
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Robert Davison Dromara Cycling Club 38 1 26 5                 6 49
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Irvine The Bike House CC 38 1     27 4                 5 51
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Andrew Evans Killinchy Cycling Club 43 1 53 1 29 2                 4 52
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Matthew Leathem Trail Demons CC DNF 0 42 1 28 3                 4 52
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Bryce Hetherington Dromara Cycling Club 41 1 57 1 30 1                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Clive Weir Island Wheelers 28 3                     3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Conrad Kettyles VC Glendale 32 1 45 1 35 1                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race David Torney Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 42 1 70 1 41 1                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race James Croskery Killinchy Cycling Club 63 1 72 1 46 1                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kevin Devlin Trail Demons CC 44 1 60 1 32 1                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Rod McBride Killinchy Cycling Club 29 2 30 1 DNF 0                 3 54
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race David Hobbs VC Glendale 76 1 47 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race David Jeffers Apollo Cycling Team 64 1 77 1 DNF 0                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Diarmuid Nolan Other 46 1 61 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Fred Macsorley Apollo Cycling Team 54 1 42 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gareth Osborne Phoenix CC 36 1 44 1 DNF 0                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Glenn Farrell unattached 51 1 38 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race John McGuigan Dromara Cycling Club 54 1 67 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kevin McDowell North Down CC 35 1 50 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kieran Byrne Lakeland 60 1 49 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kristian Mullin Trail Demons CC 73 1 44 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Faloon XMTB 41 1 36 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Michael Farry Lakeland 53 1 66 1 DNF 0                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Michael Hamilton unattached 58 1 62 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Neil Higgins Dunloy CC 49 1 55 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Peter Clarke Square Wheels 50 1 69 1 DNF 0                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Sean McCann Island Wheelers 48 1 47 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Shane Campbell Square Wheels 37 1 46 1 DNF 0                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Stephen Coney Island Wheelers 40 1 34 1                 2 61
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Andrew Jess Ards CC 71 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Barry Patton Keevan CC     43 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Chris Kelly Lakeland DNF 0 58 1 DNF 0                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Colin Davidson Kings Moss CC 64 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Darren Leavesley Apollo Cycling Team DNF 0 35 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race David Maitland Phoenix CC 56 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gareth Muldowney Clondalkin CC 43 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gary McDonald Keevan CC     45 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gavin McBride Ards CC 65 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gerald McVeigh Island Wheelers 63 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race James Hegarty Phoenix CC 74 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Johnathen Hadden Island Wheelers 39 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Keith Freel North Down CC 75 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Malcolm McCann     39 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Marc Andrews Emyvale CC     40 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Marcus Chesnet PLUSHmtb 62 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Marek Pluciniczak Portadown Cycling Club 47 1 DNF 0 DNF 0                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Martin McStay Apollo Cycling Team 51 1     DNF 0                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Martin Robb Old Bleach Cycle Club 59 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Matthew Brennan CCT 57 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Michael Mitchell The Bike House CC DNF 0 78 1 DNF 0                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Neil Craig Phoenix CC 65 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Oisin Rogers Armagh City Cyclists 45 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Paul Mawhirt Dromara Cycling Club 48 1 DNF 0                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Paul McAdam Island Wheelers 52 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Paul McMulkin Lakeland 59 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Peter Campbell unattached 39 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ricky Hanna unattached     33 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ryan O'Reilly Carn Wheelers 61 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Steven McAllister Ballymoney CC 68 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Stuart Holden Cuchulainn CC     37 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Terry Mackin Dromore CC 33 1                     1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race William Boyd XMTB     31 1                 1 79
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Anthony Mitchell The Bike House CC DNF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Brian Hamill Apollo Cycling Team     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Brian Hannon Banbridge CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Darren McCann Dromara Cycling Club     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gareth Rogers Dromore CC DNF 0                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gary Lyons Armagh City Cyclists     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race James Behan Foyle CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race John McAnerney Armagh City Cyclists     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Karl Dolan Cuchulainn CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Kenny Cassells Trail Demons CC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Luke Fulton Ards CC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Byrne Cuchulainn CC DNF 0     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Mark Short Phoenix CC DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Niall McCarron Newry Wheelers CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Oliver Sloan Velo Club Mourne     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ray Fedigan Cuchulainn CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Rob Carr Kings Moss CC DNF 0                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Robert Watt Other DNF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Ryan Rainey Keevan CC     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Sean McGreevy Velo Cafe Magasin DNF 0                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Stephen McNally Square Wheels DNF 0                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Tom Clogher TC Racing     DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race                     0  
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
MTB SUPPORT Men Scott Maitland Killinchy Cycling Club 1 40     1 40                 80 1 80
MTB SUPPORT Men Denver Irvine unattached 9 22 7 24 4 28                 74 2 74
MTB SUPPORT Men Brian McAlinden Apollo Cycling Team 10 21 8 23 5 26                 70 3 70
MTB SUPPORT Men Gavin Thompson Maryland Wheelers 2 35     3 31                 66 4 66
MTB SUPPORT Men Mickey Clarke Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 4 28 2 35                 63 5 63
MTB SUPPORT Men Kieran Boyle Carn Wheelers 13 18 13 18 8 23                 59 6 59
MTB SUPPORT Men Brian McAuley 6 25 3 31 DNF 0                 56 7 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Brian Hamill Apollo Cycling Team 7 24 5 26                 50 8 50
MTB SUPPORT Men Heath McCombe Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 8 23 6 25                 48 9 48
MTB SUPPORT Men Michael Foley Dromara Cycling Club 11 20     6 25                 45 10 45
MTB SUPPORT Men David Richardson Trail Demons CC 12 19 9 22                 41 11 41
MTB SUPPORT Men Seán Maguire VC Glendale 1 40                 40 12 40
MTB SUPPORT Men John Scott Island Wheelers     2 35                 35 13 35
MTB SUPPORT Men Toby Cook unattached 15 16 14 17                 33 14 33
MTB SUPPORT Men Brian McAleenan Trail Demons CC 16 15     13 18                 33 14 33
MTB SUPPORT Men David McKee Maryland Wheelers 3 31                     31 16 31
MTB SUPPORT Men Joe Penny unattached 4 28                 28 17 28
MTB SUPPORT Men James Mccourt Island Wheelers 5 26                     26 18 26
MTB SUPPORT Men Jeff Doyle Trail Demons CC     7 24                 24 19 24
MTB SUPPORT Men Derek Miniss Dromara Cycling Club 9 22                 22 20 22
MTB SUPPORT Men Adrian Finnegan Phoenix CC 10 21                 21 21 21
MTB SUPPORT Men Gavin Hanna Apollo Cycling Team     10 21                 21 21 21
MTB SUPPORT Men Graeme Evans Spires CC 11 20                 20 23 20
MTB SUPPORT Men Cayman Hardy Shelbourne/Orchard CC     11 20                 20 23 20
MTB SUPPORT Men Andrew Gordon Maryland Wheelers 12 19                     19 25 19
MTB SUPPORT Men Keith Ferguson unattached     12 19                 19 25 19
MTB SUPPORT Men Christopher Corey Apollo Cycling Team 14 17 DNF 0                 17 27 17
MTB SUPPORT Men Barry Mooney Scott Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club DNF 0                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men Mark Faloon XMTB DNF 0                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men Ross Blayney North Down CC DNF 0                 0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Men                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
MTB SUPPORT Females Alison McMullan Unattached Ulster 1 40 2 35 1 40                 115 1 115
MTB SUPPORT Females Lisa Millar Dromara Cycling Club 1 40 2 35                 75 2 75
MTB SUPPORT Females Karen Wynne Foyle CC 3 31 3 31                 62 3 62
MTB SUPPORT Females Lee McArdle Apollo Cycling Team 2 35                     35 4 35
MTB SUPPORT Females Debbie Boyd Apollo Cycling Team 4 28                 28 5 28
MTB SUPPORT Females Michelle Irvine unattached     DNF 0                 0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
MTB SUPPORT Females                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 16 Male Darren Rafferty Island Wheelers 2 35 1 40 1 40                 115 1 115
UNDER 16 Male Ciaran Dixon Phoenix CC 1 40 2 35 2 35                 110 2 110
UNDER 16 Male Thomas Warke Ballymoney CC 4 28 4 28 3 31                 87 3 87
UNDER 16 Male Donal Walsh AAA Cycling 5 26 7 24 4 28                 78 4 78
UNDER 16 Male Joseph Owens Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 6 25 5 26 5 26                 77 5 77
UNDER 16 Male Jay McAleenan Trail Demons CC 11 20 8 23 7 24                 67 6 67
UNDER 16 Male Fraser Harrower Dromara Cycling Club 8 23 11 20 8 23                 66 7 66
UNDER 16 Male Finlay Murdoch Apollo Cycling Team 12 19 9 22 9 22                 63 8 63
UNDER 16 Male Somhairle Owens Fisher Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 3 31 3 31 DNF 0                 62 9 62
UNDER 16 Male Cain Devlin Trail Demons CC 13 18 15 16 10 21                 55 10 55
UNDER 16 Male Ben Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 6 25 6 25                 50 11 50
UNDER 16 Male Ethan Jeffers Apollo Cycling Team 7 24 10 21 DNF 0                 45 12 45
UNDER 16 Male Alex Stewart Moynalty Cycling Club 9 22                     22 13 22
UNDER 16 Male Odhran Doogan Powerhouse Sport 10 21                     21 14 21
UNDER 16 Male James Campbell XMTB 12 19                 19 15 19
UNDER 16 Male Cathal McGovern VC Glendale 13 18                 18 16 18
UNDER 16 Male Channon Heenan unattached 14 17                     17 17 17
UNDER 16 Male Brandon Cusick Maryland Wheelers 14 17                 17 17 17
UNDER 16 Male                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 16 Females Maria McAllister Island Wheelers 2 35 2 35 2 35                 105 1 105
UNDER 16 Females Darcey Harkness Carn Wheelers 1 40 1 40                 80 2 80
UNDER 16 Females Sarah Elder Carn Wheelers 4 28 3 31                 59 3 59
UNDER 16 Females Caoimhe May Scott Orwell Wheelers CC 1 40                     40 4 40
UNDER 16 Females Maia Simmons The Bike House CC 3 31                     31 5 31
UNDER 16 Females                     0   0
UNDER 16 Females                     0   0
UNDER 16 Females                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 14 Male Adam Rafferty Island Wheelers 2 35 1 40 2 35                 110 1 110
UNDER 14 Male Adam McGeever AAA Cycling 3 31 3 31 1 40                 102 2 102
UNDER 14 Male Oisin Ferrity Island Wheelers 5 26 2 35 4 28                 89 3 89
UNDER 14 Male Shane Scullion Island Wheelers 4 28 5 26 3 31                 85 4 85
UNDER 14 Male Travis Harkness Carn Wheelers 6 25 4 28 5 26                 79 5 79
UNDER 14 Male Andrew Croskery Killinchy Cycling Club 7 24 6 25 6 25                 74 6 74
UNDER 14 Male Adam Ewart Trail Demons CC 8 23 8 23 8 23                 69 7 69
UNDER 14 Male Ethan Maguire Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club 9 22 9 22 7 24                 68 8 68
UNDER 14 Male Frank Russell Carn Wheelers 10 21 10 21                 42 9 42
UNDER 14 Male Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club 1 40                     40 10 40
UNDER 14 Male Tom Russell Carn Wheelers 11 20 11 20                 40 10 40
UNDER 14 Male Daniel Cardy Apollo Cycling Team 7 24                 24 12 24
UNDER 14 Male Sean Hanly Apollo Cycling Team 12 19                     19 13 19
UNDER 14 Male Shea O'Kane Phoenix CC 12 19                 19 13 19
UNDER 14 Male Lance Abraham Trail Demons CC DNF 0                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male Jack Sloan Velo Club Mourne     DNF 0                 0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
UNDER 14 Male                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 14 Females Hannah Mullin Trail Demons CC 2 35 1 40 2 35                 110 1 110
UNDER 14 Females Keela Smyth Apollo Cycling Team 4 28 2 35 3 31                 94 2 94
UNDER 14 Females Rachel White North Down CC 3 31     4 28                 59 3 59
UNDER 14 Females Lily Brown VC Glendale 3 31 5 26                 57 4 57
UNDER 14 Females Aoife O'Brien Lakeside Wheelers 1 40                     40 5 40
UNDER 14 Females Erin Creighton XMTB     1 40                 40 5 40
UNDER 14 Females                     0   0
UNDER 14 Females                     0   0
UNDER 14 Females                     0   0
UNDER 14 Females                     0   0
UNDER 14 Females                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 12 Male Reuben MAITLAND Killinchy Cycling Club 1 40 1 40 1 40                 120 1 120
UNDER 12 Male Daniel SCOTT Island Wheelers 2 35 2 35 3 31                 101 2 101
UNDER 12 Male Karl ROCKETT Ards CC 3 31 4 28 2 35                 94 3 94
UNDER 12 Male Conor MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 6 25 3 31 4 28                 84 4 84
UNDER 12 Male Harry HOBBS VC Glendale 4 28 5 26 5 26                 80 5 80
UNDER 12 Male Calum HEPBURN Island Wheelers 8 23 7 24 7 24                 71 6 71
UNDER 12 Male Cameron HENRY unattached 14 17 8 23 8 23                 63 7 63
UNDER 12 Male Jack LAVERY Trail Demons CC 11 20 11 20 12 19                 59 8 59
UNDER 12 Male Thomas MCALINDEN Apollo Cycling Team 5 26     6 25                 51 9 51
UNDER 12 Male Oran ANDERSON VC Glendale 9 22 6 25                 47 10 47
UNDER 12 Male Ben HEPBURN Island Wheelers 17 14 15 16 16 15                 45 11 45
UNDER 12 Male Carter THOMPSON Maryland Wheelers 9 22 10 21                 43 12 43
UNDER 12 Male Fionn MCCLOSKEY Roe Valley CC 10 21 11 20                 41 13 41
UNDER 12 Male Ryan LYNCH Foyle CC 13 18 12 19                 37 14 37
UNDER 12 Male Charlie O'KANE Phoenix CC 13 18 14 17                 35 15 35
UNDER 12 Male Rhys LOCKHART Carn Wheelers 14 17 13 18                 35 15 35
UNDER 12 Male Scott HEPBURN Island Wheelers 16 15     15 16                 31 17 31
UNDER 12 Male Seth DUNWOODY Orchard CC 7 24                     24 18 24
UNDER 12 Male Eoghan MCKENNA Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     9 22                 22 19 22
UNDER 12 Male Oisin MAY unattached 10 21                     21 20 21
UNDER 12 Male Monty RIGBY 12 19                     19 21 19
UNDER 12 Male Darragh STEWART Moynalty Cycling Club 15 16                     16 22 16
UNDER 12 Male Evan NICOLAY unattached     DNF 0                 0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
UNDER 12 Male                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 12 Females Aliyah RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 1 40 2 35 2 35                 110 1 110
UNDER 12 Females Cara MOFFITT Phoenix CC 4 28 3 31 3 31                 90 2 90
UNDER 12 Females Tori MOFFITT Phoenix CC 2 35 4 28 5 26                 89 3 89
UNDER 12 Females Zoe LINDSAY Dromore CC 3 31 5 26 4 28                 85 4 85
UNDER 12 Females Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale 1 40 1 40                 80 5 80
UNDER 12 Females Eva DALY Phoenix CC 6 25 6 25 7 24                 74 6 74
UNDER 12 Females Andrea ROGERS Cuchulainn CC 8 23 8 23                 46 7 46
UNDER 12 Females Kate MURPHY Murphy Surveys 5 26                     26 8 26
UNDER 12 Females Hannah DIVER AAA     6 25                 25 9 25
UNDER 12 Females Sophie DALY Island Wheelers 7 24                 24 10 24
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
UNDER 12 Females                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 10 Male Curtis MCKEE Maryland Wheelers 2 35 1 40 1 40                 115 1 115
UNDER 10 Male Elliot MAITLAND Killinchy Cycling Club 1 40 2 35 4 28                 103 2 103
UNDER 10 Male James ARMSTRONG Dromara Cycling Club 3 31 3 31 3 31                 93 3 93
UNDER 10 Male Jamie ROCKETT Ards CC 6 25 7 24 6 25                 74 4 74
UNDER 10 Male Daniel MOUSLEY Apollo Cycling Team 8 23 5 26 10 21                 70 5 70
UNDER 10 Male Rhys HEPBURN Island Wheelers 4 28     2 35                 63 6 63
UNDER 10 Male Daniel DALY Phoenix CC 9 22 12 19 13 18                 59 7 59
UNDER 10 Male Cormac MCCARTAN Phoenix CC 4 28 5 26                 54 8 54
UNDER 10 Male Sam BANFORD Maryland Wheelers 13 18 13 18 14 17                 53 9 53
UNDER 10 Male Ben SHAW XMTB 7 24     9 22                 46 10 46
UNDER 10 Male Riley GIBSON Carn Wheelers 8 23 8 23                 46 10 46
UNDER 10 Male Jamie ERVINE Apollo Cycling Team DNF 0 6 25 12 19                 44 12 44
UNDER 10 Male Aidan MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC 10 21     11 20                 41 13 41
UNDER 10 Male Mark MOLLOY Dunloy CC 12 19 10 21                 40 14 40
UNDER 10 Male Lewis GORDON Newry Wheelers 19 12 9 22                 34 15 34
UNDER 10 Male Ronan BLACK Dunloy CC 15 16 15 16                 32 16 32
UNDER 10 Male Cole GALBRAITH Killinchy Cycling Club 14 17 19 12                 29 17 29
UNDER 10 Male Ronan NUGENT Island Wheelers 16 15 18 13                 28 18 28
UNDER 10 Male Harvey CAMPBELL 5 26                     26 19 26
UNDER 10 Male James RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 18 13 18 13                 26 19 26
UNDER 10 Male Matthew MCKENNA Omagh Wheelers Cycling Club     7 24                 24 21 24
UNDER 10 Male Alfie BLAIR Square Wheels 20 11     20 11                 22 22 22
UNDER 10 Male Ben DALY Island Wheelers 11 20                 20 23 20
UNDER 10 Male Brian HANLY Apollo Cycling Team 11 20                     20 23 20
UNDER 10 Male Cameron FORD Team Madigan C.C. 14 17                     17 25 17
UNDER 10 Male Donal WRIGHT Phoenix CC     15 16                 16 26 16
UNDER 10 Male Elliott MCKEEGAN Team Madigan C.C. 16 15                     15 27 15
UNDER 10 Male Austin HENRY unattached     16 15                 15 27 15
UNDER 10 Male Hugo BOYD Apollo Cycling Team 17 14                     14 29 14
UNDER 10 Male Max BOYD Apollo Cycling Team 17 14                 14 29 14
UNDER 10 Male Tiernan O'SHAUGHNESSY Cuchulainn CC     17 14                 14 29 14
UNDER 10 Male Bailey O'DONOL??? Cuchulainn CC DNF 0                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male Darragh GOODWIN     DNF 0                 0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
UNDER 10 Male                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 10 Females Aisling SMYTH Apollo Cycling Team 1 40 1 40 1 40                 120 1 120
UNDER 10 Females Emer HEVERIN Kinning Cycles 2 35 3 31 2 35                 101 2 101
UNDER 10 Females Lexie BROOME Dromara Cycling Club 3 31 5 26 4 28                 85 3 85
UNDER 10 Females Emma DALY Island Wheelers 6 25 6 25 6 25                 75 4 75
UNDER 10 Females Poppy MAGEE Trail Demons CC 5 26 8 23 5 26                 75 4 75
UNDER 10 Females Megan LAVERY Trail Demons CC 7 24 10 21 7 24                 69 6 69
UNDER 10 Females Cara SUCKLING Maryland Wheelers 2 35 3 31                 66 7 66
UNDER 10 Females Grace O'ROURKE Cuchulainn CC 9 22 11 20 8 23                 65 8 65
UNDER 10 Females Maeve MCCOOL Square Wheels 11 20 7 24 11 20                 64 9 64
UNDER 10 Females Poppy HAMILTON Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 10 21 9 22 10 21                 64 9 64
UNDER 10 Females Rachel IRVINE unattached 8 23 13 18 13 18                 59 11 59
UNDER 10 Females Elisa SUNDERLAND unattached 12 19 9 22                 41 12 41
UNDER 10 Females Caitlin FORD Team Madigan C.C. 4 28                     28 13 28
UNDER 10 Females Beth CAMPBELL XMTB 4 28                 28 13 28
UNDER 10 Females Rosie WRIGHT Phoenix CC     12 19                 19 15 19
UNDER 10 Females Emily WHITE Apollo Cycling Team     15 16                 16 17 16
UNDER 10 Females Orlaith POLACK Square Wheels     14 17                 17 16 17
UNDER 10 Females Holly MCALINDEN Apollo Cycling Team DNF 0                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 8 Male Darragh MURPHY Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 1 40 1 40 1 40                 120 1 120
UNDER 8 Male Brodie HULL Trail Demons CC 3 31 2 35 2 35                 101 2 101
UNDER 8 Male Ryan MCBRIDE Banbridge CC 2 35 3 31 3 31                 97 3 97
UNDER 8 Male Evan WYNNE Foyle CC 5 26 5 26 4 28                 80 4 80
UNDER 8 Male Finn LAWLOR VC Glendale 12 19 15 16 5 26                 61 5 61
UNDER 8 Male Aidan SMYTH Apollo Cycling Team 15 16 9 22 9 22                 60 6 60
UNDER 8 Male Rory MCCOOL Square Wheels 17 14 13 18 6 25                 57 7 57
UNDER 8 Male Finlay COOK unattached 23 8 7 24 7 24                 56 8 56
UNDER 8 Male Josh MCCLUNE Team Madigan C.C. 4 28 4 28                 56 8 56
UNDER 8 Male Michael SCOTT Island Wheelers 14 17 10 21 14 17                 55 10 55
UNDER 8 Male Ashton WYNNE Foyle CC 11 20 22 9 10 21                 50 11 50
UNDER 8 Male Jack NELSON Apollo Cycling Team 6 25 6 25                 50 11 50
UNDER 8 Male Kealan DOHERTY Foyle CC 10 21 8 23                 44 13 44
UNDER 8 Male Corran MCCOURT VC Glendale 11 20 8 23                 43 14 43
UNDER 8 Male Zach THOMPSON Maryland Wheelers 8 23 12 19                 42 15 42
UNDER 8 Male Seán HEVERIN Kinning Cycles 21 10 16 15 16 15                 40 16 40
UNDER 8 Male Freddie THOMPSON Maryland Wheelers 22 9 21 10 17 14                 33 17 33
UNDER 8 Male Will SUNDERLAND unattached 14 17 15 16                 33 17 33
UNDER 8 Male Jay GIBSON Carn Wheelers 18 13 12 19                 32 19 32
UNDER 8 Male Callum LOCKHART Carn Wheelers 19 12 13 18                 30 20 30
UNDER 8 Male Darragh YOUNG Apollo Cycling Team 16 15     19 12                 27 21 27
UNDER 8 Male Austin HENRY 7 24                     24 22 24
UNDER 8 Male Cole GALBRAITH KCC 9 22                     22 23 22
UNDER 8 Male Michael O'ROURKE Cuchulainn CC 24 7 26 5 21 10                 22 23 22
UNDER 8 Male Thomas MCNAULTY Apollo Cycling Team     11 20                 20 25 20
UNDER 8 Male Joshua CARLISLE Apollo Cycling Team 13 18                     18 26 18
UNDER 8 Male Zack GORDON Maryland Wheelers 24 7 23 8                 15 27 15
UNDER 8 Male James EWART Xmtb 17 14                 14 28 14
UNDER 8 Male Oran HUGHES 18 13                     13 29 13
UNDER 8 Male Harry MCALINDEN Apollo Cycling Team     18 13                 13 29 13
UNDER 8 Male Duncan STEILSON 19 12                     12 31 12
UNDER 8 Male Charlie CONN Phoenix CC 20 11                 11 32 11
UNDER 8 Male Danny CAMPBELL 20 11                     11 32 11
UNDER 8 Male Eoin FOLEY Dromara Cycling Club     20 11                 11 32 11
UNDER 8 Male Ethan DONNELLY     22 9                 9 35 9
UNDER 8 Male Charlie STEWART Team Madigan C.C. 23 8                 8 36 8
UNDER 8 Male Luke MANTON Belfast City BMX 25 6                 6 37 6
UNDER 8 Male                     0   0
UNDER 8 Male                     0   0
UNDER 8 Male                     0   0
UNDER 8 Male                     0   0
Best
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 7 of
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points Place10 Points TOTAL Rank 9
UNDER 8 Females Aoife CRAIG VC Glendale 1 40 1 40 1 40                 120 1 120
UNDER 8 Females Aoife KELLETT Dromara Cycling Club 2 35 2 35 2 35                 105 2 105
UNDER 8 Females Chloe HEPBURN Island Wheelers 3 31 7 24 4 28                 83 3 83
UNDER 8 Females Isla DOHERTY Apollo Cycling Team 5 26     3 31                 57 4 57
UNDER 8 Females Skye SPENCE Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 4 28     7 24                 52 5 52
UNDER 8 Females Kerrie DALY Island Wheelers 5 26 8 23                 49 6 49
UNDER 8 Females Annie ERVINE Apollo Cycling Team     5 26                 26 7 26
UNDER 8 Females Rosalyn STENSON 6 25                     25 8 25
UNDER 8 Females Eva COWAN Dromara Cycling Club 6 25                 25 8 25
UNDER 8 Females Cara CONLON     6 25                 25 8 25
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
UNDER 8 Females                     0   0
Back to UlsterCycloCross.com Any amendments please email
martin@ulsterxc.com