Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor Best  
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013 29/10/2013 03/11/2013 17/11/2013 01/12/2013 15/12/2013 6 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank 8 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ROGER AIKEN Banbridge CC 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 180 1 180 1 6
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors GLENN KINNING East Antrim - Audi 6 15 2 25 2 25 7 14 2 25 2 25 129 3 129 2 6
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors BARRY KELLETT Dromara Cycling Club 6 15 8 13 3 21 5 16 8 13 6 15 3 21 5 16 130 2 104 3 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors GRAHAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 14 7 20 1 4 18 3 21 9 12 5 16 7 14 7 14 103 4 95 4 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MATTHEW ADAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 25 9 12 1 30 2 25 DNF 92 6 92 5 5
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DAVID HAMILTON Curran Racing 10 11 24 1 6 15 7 14 11 10 9 12 6 15 6 15 93 5 82 6 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ALEX DONALD Phoenix CC 9 12 18 3 5 16 6 15 10 11 DNF 5 16 11 10 83 7 80 7 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors RONAN MCLAUGHLIN An Post 5 16 5 16 DNF 2 25 3 21 78 8 78 8 5
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors TIM O' REGAN Dunboyne Cycling Club 3 21 3 21 6 15 7 14 71 9 71 9 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JAMES MCMASTER North Down CC 5 16 4 18 4 18 4 18 70 10 70 10 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors SEŠN ” TUATHAIL Bray Wheelers 4 18 4 18 4 18 54 12 54 11 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JOE HENRY Phoenix CC 17 4 27 1 8 13 9 12 13 8 14 7 12 9 18 3 57 11 53 12 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Ray O'SHAUGHNESSY Cuchulainn CC 3 21 3 21 42 13 42 13 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Cathal SMYTH Phoenix CC 7 14 DNF 11 10 4 18 42 13 42 13 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DANIEL PURDY Banbridge CC 19 2 41 1 12 9 12 9 18 3 DNF 10 11 17 4 39 15 38 15 8
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ROBIN SEYMOUR Team WORC 1 30 30 16 30 16 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LUKE IRELAND Phoenix CC 31 1 16 5 8 13 12 9 28 17 28 17 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors EVAN RYAN Team WORC 2 25 25 18 25 18 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors SAM CRAIG Curran Racing 8 13 9 12 25 18 25 18 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MACIEJ STARONIEWICZ EPIC MTB 8 13 19 2 12 9 DNF 24 20 24 20 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PHIL O'NEILL Phoenix CC 18 3 32 1 10 11 13 8 23 21 23 21 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Des WOODS Newry Wheelers CC 12 9 8 13 22 22 22 22 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Raymond ROCKS Island Wheelers 15 6 11 10 15 6 22 22 22 22 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors SEAN FETHERSTONE Newry Wheelers CC 11 10 29 1 10 11 22 22 22 22 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JAMES LATTIMORE South Dublin CC 13 8 20 1 14 7 16 5 21 25 21 25 4
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors TIM EDGAR **UNATTACHED Ulster 12 9 10 11 20 26 20 26 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DEREK FINNEGAN Keevan CC 21 1 50 1 11 10 13 8 DNF 20 26 20 26 5
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors CONOR CAMPBELL Newry Wheelers CC 7 14 21 1 15 28 15 28 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors KARL MORGAN Phoenix CC 26 1 8 13 DNF 14 29 14 29 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PETER THOMPSON North Down CC 9 12 12 30 12 30 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PETER MORRISON Real Velo 20 1 42 1 11 10 12 30 12 30 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Thomas HEPBURN Island Wheelers 9 12 12 30 12 30 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Stephen WALSH Carn Wheelers 10 11 11 33 11 33 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors EOIN MCGOVERN Dublin Wheelers 12 9 30 1 DNF 10 34 10 34 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors STUART GALLOWAY Team WORC 13 8 8 35 8 35 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Joseph MCCRORY Carn Wheelers 13 8 8 35 8 35 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PAUL HESKETH Phoenix CC 15 6 37 1 DNF 7 37 7 37 3
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Drew MCKINLEY Newry Wheelers CC 14 7 7 37 7 37 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LEWIS FERGUSON North Down CC 15 6 6 39 6 39 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MARK HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 16 5 37 1 6 39 6 39 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Alastair MACAULEY Phoenix CC 15 6 6 39 6 39 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Johnny TAYLOR Carn Wheelers 16 5 5 42 5 42 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Barry DACE Orwell Wheelers 17 4 4 43 4 43 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors CHRISTIAN NACHTIGALL Phoenix CC 28 1 1 44 1 44 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors REDMOND O'TOOLE Team WORC 34 1 1 44 1 44 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LIAM HOWARD B2C2 - Boloco 36 1 1 44 1 44 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DAVID HAMILL Pedal Power RT (Scotland) 43 1 1 44 1 44 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MARK SOLON Dunboyne Cycling Club 48 1 1 44 1 44 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Paddy KELLY Carn Wheelers DNF 0 49 0 49 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor Best  
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013 29/10/2013 03/11/2013 17/11/2013 01/12/2013 15/12/2013 6 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank 8 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans JASON HENRY **UNATTACHED Ulster 3 21 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 231 1 180 1 8
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans PETER MCCONVILLE Newry Wheelers CC 1 30 3 21 4 18 2 25 2 25 119 2 119 2 5
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans STEPHEN MOFFET Phoenix CC 7 14 5 16 5 16 3 21 2 25 7 14 106 3 106 3 6
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans ED BOYLE Phoenix CC 15 6 18 3 5 16 7 14 6 15 3 21 3 21 96 4 93 4 7
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans CATHAL DOYLE Carn Wheelers 4 18 4 18 4 18 2 25 79 5 79 5 4
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MARK PAGELL Team WORC 2 25 6 15 2 25 65 6 65 6 3
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans BRENDAN DOHERTY VC Glendale 9 12 3 21 6 15 5 16 64 7 64 7 4
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans AIDEN MCDONALD Cuchulainn CC 5 16 2 25 3 21 62 8 62 8 3
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans GARY SHEILS Cuchulainn CC 7 14 2 25 3 21 60 9 60 9 3
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans NIALL O'GORMAN Phoenix CC 6 15 8 13 7 14 DNF 5 16 58 10 58 10 5
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans GREG CAMPBELL Sundrive Track Club 12 9 13 8 4 18 35 11 35 11 3
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MARK BARTLEY *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED 13 8 16 5 6 15 DNF 28 12 28 12 4
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans COLM MCGARVEY EPIC MTB 8 13 12 9 DNF 22 13 22 13 3
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans BARRY RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 10 11 10 11 22 13 22 13 2
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MYLES MCCORRY Cuchulainn CC 9 12 11 10 22 13 22 13 2
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans Bob TALBOT Harps CC 4 18 18 16 18 16 1
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans DONOUGH O'KEEFFE EPIC MTB 11 10 15 6 16 17 16 17 2
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans SimonCURRY Banbridge CC 6 15 15 18 15 18 1
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans BARRY HAMILTON North Down CC 8 13 13 19 13 19 1
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans DAMIEN MCGRANE Team Madigan C.C. 14 7 17 4 11 20 11 20 2
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans JUSTIN MCGEE South Dublin CC 14 7 7 21 7 21 1
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans NIGEL ELDER ChainReaction Cycles 19 2 2 22 2 22 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor Best  
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013 29/10/2013 03/11/2013 17/11/2013 01/12/2013 15/12/2013 6 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank 8 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets JOHN BOGUES Phoenix CC 1 30 2 25 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 1 30 205 1 180 1 7
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets EAMON MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 4 18 4 18 2 25 2 25 DNF 1 30 116 2 116 2 6
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets JOHNNY MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 2 25 1 30 2 25 2 25 105 3 105 3 4
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets DECLAN MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 3 21 5 16 3 21 58 4 58 4 3
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets FRANCIS BLAKE-DILLON Dunboyne Cycling Club 6 15 7 14 3 21 50 5 50 5 3
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets COLM MCLARNON North Down CC 5 16 6 15 4 18 49 6 49 6 3
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets IanCOCHRANE Banbridge CC 2 25 25 7 25 7 1
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets DAVID LAWLESS Team WORC 3 21 21 8 21 8 1
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets TOM CLOGHER TC Racing 8 13 13 9 13 9 1
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor Best  
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013 29/10/2013 03/11/2013 17/11/2013 01/12/2013 15/12/2013 6 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank 8 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors RORY MAGUIRE Phoenix CC 1 30 2 25 1 30 2 25 DNF 1 30 2 25 165 1 165 1 7
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors DARNELL MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 1 30 2 25 3 21 3 21 3 21 DNF 3 21 139 2 139 2 7
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors CHRIS OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 25 3 21 2 25 4 18 2 25 2 25 139 2 139 2 6
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors James CURRY Banbridge CC 1 30 1 30 4 18 78 4 78 4 3
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors David MONTGOMERY **UNATTACHED Ulster 1 30 1 30 60 5 60 5 2
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor Best  
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013 29/10/2013 03/11/2013 17/11/2013 01/12/2013 15/12/2013 6 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank 8 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Women Claire Oakley WXC World Racing 1 30 1 30 2 25 1 30 1 30 1 30 175 1 175 1 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women Gill SMITH Phoenix CC 1 30 2 25 1 30 4 18 3 21 2 25 149 3 149 2 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women Lisa MILLAR Dromara Cycling Club 2 25 3 21 2 25 2 25 3 21 DNS 3 21 2 25 163 2 142 3 8
CYCLO-CROSS Women Shenna McKiverigan Banbridge CC 6 15 3 21 3 21 DNF 2 25 4 18 3 21 121 4 121 4 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women Mairead MCGURK Carn Wheelers 6 15 4 18 5 16 5 16 4 18 83 5 83 5 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women Emma MCWILLIAMS Real Velo 5 16 8 13 4 18 6 15 4 18 80 6 80 6 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women Julie MCCORRY Dromara Cycling Club 4 18 5 16 5 16 50 7 50 7 3
CYCLO-CROSS Women Francine MEEHAN Team Aquablue 1 30 30 8 30 8 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women Val O'NEILL Phoenix CC 3 21 21 9 21 9 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women Paula Keohan MTB Assoc of Dublin 4 18 18 10 18 10 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT (Scotland) 7 14 14 11 14 11 1
Back to UlsterCycloCross.com Any amendments please email
martin@ulsterxc.com