Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8
Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2013 Lurgan Park Lady Dixon Park Windmill Park Bangor Moira Demesne Ormeau Park Seacourt, Larne Drum Manor
06/10/2013 13/10/2013 20/10/2013          
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ROGER AIKEN Banbridge CC 1 30 1 30 60 1
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors TIM O' REGAN Dunboyne Cycling Club 3 21 3 21 42 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors BARRY KELLETT Dromara Cycling Club 8 13 8 13 5 16 42 2
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans JASON HENRY **UNATTACHED Ulster 11 10 7 14 4 18 42 2
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MATTHEW ADAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 25 9 12 37 5
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors SEŠN ” TUATHAIL Bray Wheelers 4 18 4 18 36 6
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors GLENN KINNING East Antrim - Audi 6 15 3 21 36 6
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ROBIN SEYMOUR Team WORC 1 30 30 8
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets JOHN BOGUES Phoenix CC 6 15 21 1 9 12 28 9
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors David MONTGOMERY **UNATTACHED Ulster 2 25 25 10
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors EVAN RYAN Team WORC 2 25 25 10
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans PETER MCCONVILLE Newry Wheelers CC 7 14 11 10 24 12
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors ALEX DONALD Phoenix CC 15 6 18 3 8 13 22 13
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans CATHAL DOYLE Carn Wheelers 13 8 14 7 16 5 20 14
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors RORY MAGUIRE Phoenix CC 16 5 7 14 19 15
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors DARNELL MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 16 5 23 1 10 11 17 16
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors GRAHAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 25 1 20 1 6 15 17 16
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JAMES MCMASTER North Down CC 5 16 16 18
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors RONAN MCLAUGHLIN An Post 5 16 16 18
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans AIDEN MCDONALD Cuchulainn CC 17 4 10 11 15 20
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors CONOR CAMPBELL Newry Wheelers CC 9 12 21 1 13 21
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DAVID HAMILTON Curran Racing 19 2 24 1 11 10 13 21
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MARK PAGELL Team WORC 10 11 21 1 12 23
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MACIEJ STARONIEWICZ EPIC MTB 12 9 19 2 11 24
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans GARY SHEILS Cuchulainn CC 22 1 12 9 10 25
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors TIM EDGAR **UNATTACHED Ulster 12 9 9 26
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans BRENDAN DOHERTY VC Glendale 33 1 13 8 9 26
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors STUART GALLOWAY Team WORC 13 8 8 28
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JOE HENRY Phoenix CC 33 1 27 1 15 6 8 28
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Cathal SMYTH Phoenix CC 14 7 7 30
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets JOHNNY MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 18 3 17 4 7 30
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LEWIS FERGUSON North Down CC 15 6 6 32
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets EAMON MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 31 1 37 1 17 4 6 32
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PHIL O'NEILL Phoenix CC 34 1 32 1 19 2 4 34
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans NIALL O'GORMAN Phoenix CC 21 1 29 1 25 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets DECLAN MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 27 1 38 1 20 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DANIEL PURDY Banbridge CC 38 1 41 1 22 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MARK BARTLEY *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED 40 1 47 1 24 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans ED BOYLE Phoenix CC 46 1 51 1 23 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DEREK FINNEGAN Keevan CC 48 1 50 1 21 1 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors Thomas HEPBURN Island Wheelers 18 3 3 35
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors SEAN FETHERSTONE Newry Wheelers CC 20 1 29 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors EOIN MCGOVERN Dublin Wheelers 22 1 30 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans STEPHEN MOFFET Phoenix CC 23 1 20 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors JAMES LATTIMORE South Dublin CC 24 1 20 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans COLM MCGARVEY EPIC MTB 26 1 38 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PAUL HESKETH Phoenix CC 28 1 37 1 DNF 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MARK HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 29 1 37 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans MYLES MCCORRY Cuchulainn CC 30 1 37 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans BARRY RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 32 1 35 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans DONOUGH O'KEEFFE EPIC MTB 35 1 45 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets COLM MCLARNON North Down CC 37 1 40 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans GREG CAMPBELL Sundrive Track Club 39 1 41 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Juniors CHRIS OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 41 1 39 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors PETER MORRISON Real Velo 42 1 42 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans DAMIEN MCGRANE Team Madigan C.C. 44 1 49 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets FRANCIS BLAKE-DILLON Dunboyne Cycling Club 47 1 46 1 2 42
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors CHRISTIAN NACHTIGALL Phoenix CC 28 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors DAVID HAMILL Pedal Power RT (Scotland) 43 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets DAVID LAWLESS Team WORC 25 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans JUSTIN MCGEE South Dublin CC 44 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors KARL MORGAN Phoenix CC 26 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LIAM HOWARD B2C2 - Boloco 36 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors LUKE IRELAND Phoenix CC 31 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors MARK SOLON Dunboyne Cycling Club 48 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Veterans NIGEL ELDER ChainReaction Cycles 52 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Seniors REDMOND O'TOOLE Team WORC 34 1 1 58
CYCLO-CROSS Supervets TOM CLOGHER TC Racing 53 1 1 58
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
CYCLO-CROSS Women Gill SMITH Phoenix CC 1 30 2 25 1 30 85 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women Lisa MILLAR Dromara Cycling Club 2 25 3 21 2 25 71 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women Julie MCCORRY Dromara Cycling Club 4 18 5 16 5 16 50 3
CYCLO-CROSS Women Shenna McKiverigan Banbridge CC 6 15 3 21 36 4
CYCLO-CROSS Women Mairead MCGURK Carn Wheelers 6 15 4 18 33 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women Claire Oakley WXC World Racing 1 30 30 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women Emma MCWILLIAMS Real Velo 5 16 8 13 29 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women Val O'NEILL Phoenix CC 3 21 21 8
CYCLO-CROSS Women Paula Keohan MTB Assoc of Dublin 4 18 18 9
CYCLO-CROSS Women Denise Schofield Pedal Power RT (Scotland) 7 14 14 10
The B' race winners are obliged to ride in the A' race
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race RAYMOND ROCKS Island Wheelers 4 18 3 21 5 16 55 1
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race JOHNNY TAYLOR Carn Wheelers 2 25 8 13 10 11 49 2
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race PAUL MCARTHUR North Down CC 7 14 6 15 8 13 42 3
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race JOSEPH MCCRORY Carn Wheelers 5 16 16 5 3 21 42 3
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race THOMAS HEPBURN Island Wheelers 10 11 1 30     41 5
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MARTIN BRADLEY Carn Wheelers 12 9 7 14 9 12 35 6
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race WILLIAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 22 1 13 8 2 25 34 7
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race LIAM DOLAN Cuchulainn CC 8 13 4 18 31 8
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race RAYMOND KERR Lakeland CC 11 10 10 11 11 10 31 8
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Gary JEFFERS East Tyrone CC 1 30 30 10
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race JOHN SHANKS Dromara Cycling Club 3 21 12 9 30 10
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race PATRICK KELLY 9 12 4 18 30 10
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race KARL MORGAN Phoenix CC 1 30         30 10
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race KEITH HOOKS North Down CC 27 1 9 12 7 14 27 14
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race SEAN SCULLION Island Wheelers 19 2 14 7 4 18 27 14
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race BOB TALBOT Harps 2 25 25 16
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MARK FARRELL North Down CC 13 8 5 16 24 17
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race CRAIG LLOYD **UNATTACHED Ulster 16 5 11 10 12 9 24 17
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Richard ARCHER East Tyrone CC 6 15 15 19
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race BARRY HAMILTON North Down CC 6 15 15 19
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race RONAN O SULLIVAN EPIC MTB 15 6 15 6 12 21
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Colm MCLARNON North Down CC 13 8 8 22
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MICHAEL HOLLAND Caldwell Cycles Omagh 19 2 15 6 8 22
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MICHAEL HAMILTON North Down CC 21 1 14 7 8 22
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race KIERAN MCGRORY Lakeland CC 14 7 DNF 7 25
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MICHAEL GRIMES Un-Attached Leinster 17 4 18 3 7 25
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MARTIN GRIMLEY Dromara Cycling Club 26 1 23 1 16 5 7 25
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race BRIAN KELLETT Lakeland CC 18 3 20 1 19 2 6 28
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race SHANE ELDER Carn Wheelers 26 1 17 4 5 29
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race PAUL KIRK North Down CC 28 1 18 3 4 30
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MICHAEL MCMULLAN North Down CC 17 4 4 30
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race CATHAL MCGUIGAN Island Wheelers 23 1 22 1 21 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race DAVID MAITLAND Phoenix CC 24 1 32 1 28 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race OLAN BYRNE Phoenix CC 25 1 27 1 27 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race DAVID MCKEAGUE North Down CC 30 1 28 1 26 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race DAVID STEWART Phoenix CC 31 1 38 1 31 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race STEPHEN PRENTICE Banbridge CC 34 1 34 1 29 1 3 32
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race PAUL CALDWELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh 21 1 25 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race ENDA MARRON Northern/Dave Kane 32 1 42 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race GRAEME ELLIOTT Carn Wheelers 33 1 37 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race AIDAN LAFFERTY Island Wheelers 36 1 41 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race GARY RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 37 1 36 1 DNF 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race JOHN MCGUIGAN Dromara Cycling Club 38 1 43 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race CARL MCWILLIAMS Carn Wheelers 31 1 24 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race GARTH BEATTIE North Down CC 29 1 25 1 2 38
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Damien MCGRANE Team Madigan 30 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Richard FALOON Xmtb McConvey Cycles 20 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Christopher MCCANN Banbridge CC 22 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race Fred MACSORLEY Apollo CT 23 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race CATHAL O'GORMAN Dublin Wheelers 20 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race CONOR MCGRANE Swords 44 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race GARETH OSBORNE Phoenix CC 40 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race HUGH GALLAGHER Naas Cycling Club 24 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race MICHAEL DONOGHUE Swords 39 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race PAUL DUFFY North Down CC 33 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race RICHARD STEWART Phoenix CC 30 1 1 46
CYCLO-CROSS B' Race WILLIAM FORSYTHE Banbridge CC 35 1 1 46
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
MTB SUPPORT Men Paul FERGUSON North Down CC 2 25 3 21 1 30 76 1
MTB SUPPORT Men Cathal HENDRON Apollo CT 7 14 2 25 2 25 64 2
MTB SUPPORT Men Steven MULHOLLAND Carn Wheelers 14 7 4 18 3 21 46 3
MTB SUPPORT Men Anthony MCCONVILLE Apollo CT 11 10 7 14 9 12 36 4
MTB SUPPORT Men Damien DOYLE Spires CC 4 18 6 15 33 5
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHN O'NEILL **UNATTACHED Ulster 1 30 30 6
MTB SUPPORT Men Johnny REID North Down CC 1 30 30 6
MTB SUPPORT Men Paul TAYLOR Unattached 10 11 13 8
MTB SUPPORT Men Shane FARREN North Down CC 5 16 13 8
MTB SUPPORT Men Simon LENNON Green Bikes 8 13 13 8
MTB SUPPORT Men KIERAN GILLIGAN Island Wheelers 10 11 4 18 29 8
MTB SUPPORT Men Phil BEATTIE Banbridge CC 6 15 8 13 28 9
MTB SUPPORT Men Keith WARWICK East Tyrone Cycling Club 23 1 9 12 7 14 27 10
MTB SUPPORT Men Aaron DONNELLY Newry Wheelers CC 13 8 5 16 24 11
MTB SUPPORT Men Bryce HETHERINGTON Dromara Cycling Club 19 2 15 6 8 13 21 12
MTB SUPPORT Men Gary JEFFERS East Tyrone Cycling Club 3 21 21 12
MTB SUPPORT Men James AMBROSE Curran Racing 20 1 13 8 12 9 18 14
MTB SUPPORT Men Warren GREGG North Down CC 5 16 16 15
MTB SUPPORT Men MARK MILLAR **UNATTACHED Ulster 6 15 15 16
MTB SUPPORT Men James HEGARTY Phoenix CC 9 12 20 1 26 1 14 17
MTB SUPPORT Men Tommy MCKENNA Carn Wheelers 12 9 16 5 14 17
MTB SUPPORT Men Paul DALY Island Wheelers 17 4 13 8 12 22
MTB SUPPORT Men Ronan CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 15 6 17 4 23 1 11 23
MTB SUPPORT Men Andrew MCCULLOUGH Un-Attached Ulster 10 11 11 23
MTB SUPPORT Men Mark HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 11 10 10 25
MTB SUPPORT Men RICHARD FALOON Xmtb McConvey Cycles 11 10 10 25
MTB SUPPORT Men Bob DAVISON East Tyrone Cycling Club 18 3 7 26
MTB SUPPORT Men Brendan KIRK North Down CC 16 5 19 2 24 1 7 26
MTB SUPPORT Men David BLEVINS Harps CC 33 1 31 1 14 7 9 27
MTB SUPPORT Men BARRY KIRKLAND Island Wheelers 18 3 15 6 9 27
MTB SUPPORT Men Rory FARRELL Newry Wheelers CC 12 9 9 27
MTB SUPPORT Men Robert GREER Apollo CT 14 7 29 1 8 30
MTB SUPPORT Men Nigel GIBSON **UNATTACHED Ulster 34 1 2 32
MTB SUPPORT Men Aidan HIGGINS Carn Wheelers 36 1 2 32
MTB SUPPORT Men Alex BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 29 1 26 1 2 32
MTB SUPPORT Men Noel SHAW Un-Attached Ulster 44 1 46 1 2 32
MTB SUPPORT Men Gibson CHAMBERS Dromara Cycling Club 16 5 5 33
MTB SUPPORT Men Campbell ARMSTRONG Apollo CT 18 3 21 1 25 1 5 33
MTB SUPPORT Men Darren MULHOLLAND Carn Wheelers 17 4 4 35
MTB SUPPORT Men Paul MCCORMAC Apollo CT 26 1 22 1 19 2 4 35
MTB SUPPORT Men Clifford BLAYNEY North Down CC 28 1 27 1 20 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Robert DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club 40 1 29 1 22 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Ian COCHRANE Banbridge CC 25 1 25 1 27 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Gordon SIMMONS North Down CC 32 1 37 1 32 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Mark HERON Real Velo 36 1 35 1 33 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Damian LAVERY Island Wheelers 39 1 41 1 37 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men David HOBBS VC Glendale 37 1 40 1 38 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Leslie MITCHELL East Tyrone Cycling Club 42 1 45 1 40 1 3 37
MTB SUPPORT Men Chris WATSON VC Glendale 36 1 28 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Mike BARTON Dromara Cycling Club 34 1 31 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Gavin HANNA Apollo CT 35 1 35 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Gerard FERRITY Island Wheelers 42 1 39 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Derek KING Apollo CT 39 1 41 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Clive BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 34 1 38 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Fraser BUCHANAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 22 1 30 1 2 45
MTB SUPPORT Men Sean BLEEKS Island Wheelers 21 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Eunan MCALEESE Carn Wheelers 30 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Christopher MCCANN Banbridge CC 32 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Colin MCKEE Maryland Wheelers 41 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Curtis BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 24 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Daniel DALY Phoenix CC 24 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men David MCKEE Maryland Wheelers 43 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Gareth SKELLY Carn Wheelers 43 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Garry WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 21 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Ian MCCURLEY Banbridge CC 33 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Kevin BYRNE Newry Wheelers CC 44 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Michael KELLY Carn Wheelers 27 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Mick FARRELL IMBRC 23 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Richard COWAN Dromara Cycling Club 28 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Sean MAGUIRE VC Glendale 30 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Steven BLOOMER West Down Wheelers 38 1 1 56
MTB SUPPORT Men Stuart SUCKLING Maryland Wheelers 31 1 1 56
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
MTB SUPPORT Women Kathryn AIKEN Banbridge CC 2 25 2 25 1 30 80 1
MTB SUPPORT Women Alison MCMULLAN North Down CC 3 21 3 21 4 18 60 2
MTB SUPPORT Women Diane WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 1 30 2 25 55 3
MTB SUPPORT Women Janice HEPBURN Island Wheelers 4 18 5 16 34 4
MTB SUPPORT Women Trudy Brown Northern CC 1 30 30 5
MTB SUPPORT Women Alwynne SHANNON Dromara Cycling Club 3 21 21 6
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 16 Male Dylan RUSSELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh 4 18 6 15 2 25 58 1
UNDER 16 Male Conor BOYLE Island Wheelers 7 14 5 16 4 18 48 2
UNDER 16 Male George GRAHAM Ballymena Road Club 2 25 3 21 46 3
UNDER 16 Male James MCCOURT Island Wheelers 6 15 8 13 5 16 44 4
UNDER 16 Male Sean BRADLEY Carn Wheelers 9 12 12 9 7 14 35 5
UNDER 16 Male Tristan BLEVINS Harps CC 10 11 13 8 8 13 32 6
UNDER 16 Male Aaron MCCUTCHEON North Down CC 5 16 6 15 31 7
UNDER 16 Male Patrick MICHEL Team WORC 1 30 30 8
UNDER 16 Male Will HAMILTON North Down CC 3 21 14 7 28 9
UNDER 16 Male Greg BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 8 13 8 13 26 10
UNDER 16 Male Aaron Swan TSC 2 25 25 11
UNDER 16 Male Patrick BUCHANAN Xmtb McConvey Cycles 11 10 10 11 21 12
UNDER 16 Male James Curry Banbridge CC 1 30 0 12
UNDER 16 Male Cameron Mc Intyre Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 21 1 30 0 12
UNDER 16 Male Calvin Moore Caldwell Cycles Omagh 4 18 18 13
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 14 Male Ben WEBB North Down CC 1 30 2 25 4 18 73 1
UNDER 14 Male Conal MCKEE Un-Attached Ulster 2 25 3 21 3 21 67 2
UNDER 14 Male Adam Preece North Down CC 1 30 2 25 55 3
UNDER 14 Male Adam Duff **UNATTACHED Ulster 7 14 1 30 44 4
UNDER 14 Male Stuart DUNLOP Whirline West Down Wheelers 3 21 5 16 37 5
UNDER 14 Male Max MELVILLE Dromara Cycling Club 4 18 4 18 36 6
UNDER 14 Male Blaine CAMPBELL Green Bikes 5 16 16 7
UNDER 14 Male Robbie Macduff **UNATTACHED Ulster 6 15 15 8
UNDER 14 Male Dean Watson **UNATTACHED Ulster 8 13 13 9
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 14 Female Emma ELDER Carn Wheelers 3 21 4 18 2 25 64 1
UNDER 14 Female Kathryn Doyle Carn Wheelers 1 30 1 30 60 2
UNDER 14 Female Molly MCLARNON North Down CC 1 30 2 25 DNF 55 3
UNDER 14 Female Niamh SKELLY Carn Wheelers 2 25 3 21 46 4
UNDER 14 Female Lauren WILSON Apollo CT 4 18 18 5
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 12 Male Ben WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 1 30 2 25 2 25 80 1
UNDER 12 Male Lee HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 25 3 21 3 21 67 2
UNDER 12 Male Caolan MCKEE Un-Attached Ulster 3 21 4 18 4 18 57 3
UNDER 12 Male Shea MCGRORY Un-Attached Ulster 6 15 6 15 6 15 45 4
UNDER 12 Male Niall SKELLY Carn Wheelers 5 16 5 16 32 5
UNDER 12 Male Conor Mckee *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED 6 15 5 16 31 6
UNDER 12 Male Drew Armstrong Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 30 30 7
UNDER 12 Male Cathir DOYLE Carn Wheelers 1 30 30 7
UNDER 12 Male Eoin O'GORMAN Phoenix CC 7 14 6 15 29 9
UNDER 12 Male Rodney CRAIG Un-Attached Ulster 4 18 18 10
UNDER 12 Male Peter DAVIDSON Unattached 7 14 14 11
UNDER 12 Male Jordan MOORE Unattached 8 13 13 12
UNDER 12 Male Mark MCCANN Unattached 9 12 12 13
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 12 Female Sarah Elder Carn Wheelers 2 25 2 25 1 30 80 1
UNDER 12 Female Ellie Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club 1 30 1 30 60 2
UNDER 12 Female Kelly Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 4 18 5 16 2 25 59 3
UNDER 12 Female Anna Russell Carn Wheelers 3 21 3 21 42 4
UNDER 12 Female Anna Watson VC Glendale 7 14 4 18 32 5
UNDER 12 Female Sophie Mcbride VC Glendale 6 15 5 16 31 6
UNDER 12 Female Anna KERR Unattached 3 21 21 7
UNDER 12 Female Anna Mae Sammuel Phoenix CC 4 18 18 8
UNDER 12 Female Katie PURDY Banbridge CC 5 16 16 9
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 10 Male Darren Rafferty Island Wheelers 1 30 1 30 1 30 90 1
UNDER 10 Male Dean Harvey Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 21 2 25 2 25 71 2
UNDER 10 Male Shea O'Kane Phoenix CC 2 25 3 21 3 21 67 3
UNDER 10 Male James Campbell Xmtb McConvey Cycles 7 14 5 16 4 18 48 4
UNDER 10 Male Fraser Harrower Dromara Cycling Club 5 16 6 15 5 16 47 5
UNDER 10 Male Adam Mc Caughtry Dromara Cycling Club 9 12 11 10 6 15 37 6
UNDER 10 Male Ryan Skelly Carn Wheelers 4 18 4 18 36 7
UNDER 10 Male Neil Kelso East Tyrone Cycling Club 6 15 7 14 29 8
UNDER 10 Male Chris MCCUTCHEON Un-Attached Ulster 8 13 13 9
UNDER 10 Male Pearce Short Phoenix CC 8 13 13 9
UNDER 10 Male Ryan Stewart VC Glendale 9 12 12 11
UNDER 10 Male Jay Watson VC Glendale 10 11 11 12
UNDER 10 Male Joseph MCCONVEY Apollo CT 10 11 11 12
UNDER 10 Male Lorcan Murnaghan Xmtb McConvey Cycles 12 9 9 14
UNDER 10 Male Finn Hackett Northern CC 13 8 8 15
UNDER 10 Male Callum Mc Shane Apollo 14 7 7 16
UNDER 10 Male Callum Cooke Team Madigan C.C. 15 6 6 17
UNDER 10 Male Christopher Mc Namee **UNATTACHED Ulster 16 5 5 18
UNDER 10 Male Conor Campbell VC Glendale 17 4 4 19
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 10 Female Maia Simmons North Down CC 1 30 1 30 3 21 81 1
UNDER 10 Female Sara Doyle Spires CC 2 25 2 25 1 30 80 2
UNDER 10 Female Charley Dunlop Bandbridge CC 3 21 5 16 2 25 62 3
UNDER 10 Female Cara Mc Kee VC Glendale 4 18 6 15 7 14 47 4
UNDER 10 Female Louise Watson VC Glendale 3 21 4 18 39 5
UNDER 10 Female Ciara Mc Kee VC Glendale 4 18 5 16 34 6
UNDER 10 Female Sophie Watson VC Glendale 7 14 6 15 29 7
UNDER 10 Female Lucy Mc Bride VC Glendale 10 11 8 13 24 8
UNDER 10 Female Jessica ALLEN Un-Attached Ulster 5 16 16 9
UNDER 10 Female Molly Maguire VC Glendale 8 13 13 10
UNDER 10 Female Sarah WILSON Island Wheelers 9 12 12 11
UNDER 10 Female Fionnuala O'Gorman Phoenix CC 9 12 12 11
UNDER 10 Female Zoe TALBOT Harps CC 10 11 11 13
UNDER 10 Female Elana Samuel Phoenix CC 11 10 10 14
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 8 Male Shane Scullion Island Wheelers 2 25 6 15 1 30 70 1
UNDER 8 Male Adam Rafferty Island Wheelers 3 21 3 21 2 25 67 2
UNDER 8 Male Oisin Ferrity Island Wheelers 6 15 7 14 3 21 50 3
UNDER 8 Male Harry Hobbs VC Glendale 9 12 10 11 7 14 37 4
UNDER 8 Male Tom Russell Carn Wheelers 4 18 4 18 36 5
UNDER 8 Male Calum Hepburn Island Wheelers 10 11 11 10 8 13 34 6
UNDER 8 Male Frank Russell Carn Wheelers 5 16 5 16 32 7
UNDER 8 Male Lewis Kennedy Dromara Cycling Club 1 30 30 8
UNDER 8 Male Zak TSOUTSAS Dromara Cycling Club 1 30 30 8
UNDER 8 Male Scott Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 12 9 20 1 4 18 28 10
UNDER 8 Male Zach Watson VC Glendale 9 12 6 15 27 11
UNDER 8 Male Alex Harrower Dromara Cycling Club 14 7 14 7 10 11 25 12
UNDER 8 Male Jack Watt **UNATTACHED Ulster 2 25 25 12
UNDER 8 Male Aaron Wilson Dromara Cycling Club 15 6 18 3 9 12 21 14
UNDER 8 Male Odhran HUGHES 5 16 16 15
UNDER 8 Male Adam Ward Dromara Cycling Club 15 6 12 9 15 16
UNDER 8 Male Ewan Ferguson North Down CC 8 13 19 2 15 16
UNDER 8 Male Ryan OSBORNE VC Glendale 16 5 11 10 15 16
UNDER 8 Male Joey MACDONALD Apollo CT 7 14 14 19
UNDER 8 Male Ethan Hotchkiss Dromore CC 8 13 13 20
UNDER 8 Male Christo TSOUTSAS Dromara Cycling Club 11 10 10 21
UNDER 8 Male William Patterson 12 9 9 22
UNDER 8 Male Ollie Cooke Team Madigan C.C. 13 8 8 23
UNDER 8 Male Alex MCSHANE Apollo CT 13 8 8 23
UNDER 8 Male Ben Watson Dromara Cycling Club 16 5 5 25
UNDER 8 Male Hamish Johnston Unattached 17 4 4 26
UNDER 8 Male James SCANNON Un-Attached Ulster 17 4 4 26
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points TOTAL Rank
UNDER 8 Female Sophie Osborne VC Glendale 1 30 2 25 3 21 76 1
UNDER 8 Female Lily Brown VC Glendale 2 25 3 21 2 25 71 2
UNDER 8 Female Aine Doherty VC Glendale 1 30 1 30 60 3
UNDER 8 Female Moya O'Kane Phoenix CC 4 18 6 15 4 18 51 4
UNDER 8 Female Eimer Skelly Carn Wheelers 3 21 3 21 42 5
UNDER 8 Female Clodagh Doherty VC Glendale 5 16 5 16 32 6
UNDER 8 Female Zoe Lindsay Dromara Cycling Club 8 13 6 15 28 7
UNDER 8 Female Erin HANNA Un-Attached Ulster 5 16 16 8
UNDER 8 Female Cara PURDY Banbridge CC 6 15 15 9
UNDER 8 Female Alexandra Mcshane Apollo 7 14 14 10
UNDER 8 Female Katie KIRKLAND Island Wheelers 7 14 14 10
UNDER 8 Female Ella KERR Unattached 8 13 13 12
UNDER 8 Female Danielle Todd VC Glendale 9 12 12 13
Back to UlsterCycloCross.com Any amendments please email
martin@ulsterxc.com