Ulster Cyclo-Cross League 2015 CRC_UlsterCX_2_images_500
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9
Lurgan Park Necarne Estate Windmill Park Seacourt, Larne Bangor Craigavon Ormeau Park Derry Falls Park Best  
04/10/2015 18/10/2015 25/10/2015 01/11/2015 08/11/2015 15/11/2015 22/11/2015 29/11/2015 06/12/2015 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ROGER AIKEN Team Asea 2 35     3 31 2 35 2 35 1 40 1 40     1 40 256 1 256 1 7
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 BARRY KELLETT Dromara Cycling Club 9 22 3 31 7 24 4 28 3 31 2 35 5 26 4 28 3 31 256 1 210 2 9
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 GRAHAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 15 16 4 28 2 35 5 26 6 25 3 31 2 35     5 26 222 3 206 3 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 GLENN KINNING Kinning Cycles 3 31     1 40 1 40 1 40         2 35 186 5 186 4 5
CYCLO-CROSS M40 JASON HENRY **UNATTACHED Ulster** 14 17 15 16 8 23 8 23 8 23 5 26 4 28 6 25 6 25 206 4 173 5 9
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir JAMES CURRY Banbridge CC 6 25 1 40 5 26     6 25 DNF 0 3 31 12 19 166 6 166 6 7
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 DEREK FINNEGAN Keevan CC 10 21 6 25 9 22 14 17 4 28 11 20 33 1 9 22 32 1 157 7 155 7 9
CYCLO-CROSS M50 DES WOODS Newry Wheelers CC 12 19 7 24 11 20 9 22 9 22 12 19     8 23 149 8 149 8 7
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BRENDAN DOHERTY VC Glendale 13 18 8 23 6 25 10 21 4 28 5 26 141 9 141 9 6
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 STEPHEN WALSH Carn Wheelers 13 18 12 19 9 22 11 20 7 24 8 23 126 11 126 10 6
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JOHNNY TAYLOR Carn Wheelers 32 1 24 7 17 14 16 15 13 18 17 14 11 20 7 24 14 17 130 10 122 11 9
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir CRAIG REA Phoenix CC 18 13     14 17 12 19 22 9 10 21 13 18     9 22 119 12 119 12 7
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir DARNELL MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 5 26 4 28         6 25 2 35 114 13 114 13 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 LEWIS FERGUSON North Down CC 11 20 2 35 3 31 7 24         110 14 110 14 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 CHRISTIAN NACHTIGALL Phoenix CC 25 6 16 15 11 20 20 11 15 16 14 17 7 24     109 15 109 15 7
CYCLO-CROSS M40 PETER MORRISON Northern/Dave Kane 28 3 28 3 15 16 17 14 16 15 12 19 17 14     10 21 105 16 102 16 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ALEX DONALD Phoenix CC DNF 0 14 17 13 18 5 26 8 23 DNF 0     19 12 96 17 96 17 7
CYCLO-CROSS M40 DON TRAVERS Banbridge CC     20 11     10 21     14 17 11 20 7 24 93 18 93 18 5
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir CHRISTOPHER MCGLINCHEY ChainReaction Cycles             8 23 1 40 4 28 91 19 91 19 3
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 AARON PARKS Cookstown Cycling Team CCT 26 5 22 9 19 12 28 3 17 14 DNF 0 18 13 14 17 15 16 89 20 86 20 9
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 DAVID O'NEILL Swords CC 27 4     18 13 12 19 18 13 22 9 12 19 77 21 77 21 6
CYCLO-CROSS M50 JOHN BOGUES Phoenix CC 49 1 10 21 13 18 DNF 0     10 21     16 15 76 22 76 22 6
CYCLO-CROSS Junior CAMERON MCINTYRE Banbridge CC 7 24             3 31     23 8 63 23 63 23 3
CYCLO-CROSS Junior JOHN BULLER Banbridge CC 16 15 12 19     30 1 9 22     57 24 57 24 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 DOMINIC MCCARTAN Apollo CT 45 1 20 11 27 4 37 1 23 8 DNF 0 31 1 13 18 18 13 57 24 56 25 9
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 STEPHEN CUNNINGHAM Shimna Wheelers 27 4 DNF 0 27 4 14 17 20 11 26 5     17 14 55 26 55 26 7
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JOSEPH MCCRORY Carn Wheelers     38 1 33 1 18 13 15 16 34 1 10 21 53 27 53 27 6
CYCLO-CROSS M40 GARY SHEILS Newry Wheelers CC 44 1 32 1 62 1 DNF 0 13 18 20 11     13 18 50 28 50 28 7
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 LUKE IRELAND Phoenix CC 29 2     10 21     20 11     15 16     50 28 50 28 4
CYCLO-CROSS M40 ANDY LAYHE **UNATTACHED Ulster** DNF 0 21 10 25 6 19 12 DNF 0 28 3 19 12     31 1 44 30 44 30 8
CYCLO-CROSS Junior ADAM DUFF Xmtb McConvey Cycles 8 23         DNF 0         11 20 43 31 43 31 3
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir DAVID MONTGOMERY ChainReaction Cycles 1 40                 40 32 40 32 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 STEPHEN HUTCHINSON Cookstown Cycling Team CCT 34 1 DNF 0 26 5 30 1 DNF 0     25 6 16 15 20 11 39 33 39 33 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 SEAN SCULLION Island Wheelers 31 1 23 8 23 8 25 6 35 1 DNF 0 21 10 30 1 35 34 35 34 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 STEPHEN MCKENNA Omagh Wheelers 9 22 18 13             35 34 35 34 2
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 DARRAGH MCCARTER Donegal Bay CC 19 12 11 20             32 36 32 36 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 RICHARD ARCHER East Tyrone Cycling Club 33 1 17 14 16 15 46 1 DNF 0         31 37 31 37 5
CYCLO-CROSS M40 RAYMOND KERR Lakeland CC 24 7 19 12 28 3 23 8 DNF 0         30 38 30 38 5
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BARRY RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 38 1 30 1 32 1 25 6 26 5 16 15     29 39 29 39 6
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 MATTHEW ADAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles 4 28                 28 40 28 40 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 AIDEN MCDONALD Cuchulainn CC 20 11     15 16         27 41 27 41 2
CYCLO-CROSS Junior CALVIN MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 21 10 DNF 0 22 9         39 1 24 7 27 41 27 41 5
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 BEN CADY Velo Cafe Magasin             15 16 21 10 26 43 26 43 2
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 SEÁN ÓTUATHAIL Bray Wheelers 5 26                 26 43 26 43 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 RAY OSHAUGHNESSY Cuchulainn CC     6 25         25 45 25 45 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 PETER BUGGLE Rocky Mountain     7 24         24 46 24 46 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 DAMIEN MCGRANE Team Madigan C.C. 54 1     49 1 59 1 40 1 24 7 22 9 28 3 23 47 23 47 7
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir ZAK HANNA Dromara Cycling Club 47 1     24 7     19 12 DNF 0     DNF 0 20 48 20 48 5
CYCLO-CROSS M40 JOE HENRY Velo Cafe Magasin 43 1     DNF 0     47 1 27 4 37 1 20 11 44 1 19 49 19 49 7
CYCLO-CROSS M40 DAVID WRIGHT Phoenix CC     21 10     DNF 0 23 8 36 1     19 49 19 49 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 GRAHAM SMYTH Dromara Cycling Club 55 1     36 1 38 1 30 1 16 15 DNF 0     19 49 19 49 6
CYCLO-CROSS Junior JAMES MCCOURT Island Wheelers 38 1 50 1 57 1 45 1 25 6 41 1 DNF 0 24 7 18 52 18 52 8
CYCLO-CROSS M40 RICHARD COWAN Dromara Cycling Club 59 1 43 1 37 1 52 1 21 10 DNF 0 45 1 28 3 DNF 0 18 52 18 52 9
CYCLO-CROSS M50 MARK MILLAR     DNF 0     36 1 22 9     25 6 16 55 16 54 4
CYCLO-CROSS M40 GERARD MCNALLY Bann Valley Road Club 62 1 39 1 53 1 63 1 DNF 0 45 1 56 1 21 10 37 1 17 54 16 54 9
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BARRY HAMILTON **UNATTACHED Ulster** 58 1     42 1 42 1 37 1 21 10     38 1 15 57 15 56 6
CYCLO-CROSS Junior PETER DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club 18 13 40 1 40 1         15 57 15 56 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 ED BOYLE Phoenix CC 48 1 42 1 44 1 31 1 38 1 33 1 27 4 26 5 34 1 16 55 14 58 9
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JODY WRIGHT Phoenix CC 17 14                 14 59 14 58 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 PHIL O'NEILL Phoenix CC 26 5 22 9         14 59 14 58 2
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 RONAN MCLAUGHLIN Foyle CC             17 14 14 59 14 58 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 SHANE ELDER Carn Wheelers 56 1 40 1 46 1 58 1 DNF 0 38 1 50 1 23 8 14 59 14 58 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 CIARAN O'HAGAN Caldwell Cycles Omagh DNF 0             19 12 40 1 13 64 13 63 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BOB TALBOT Harps CC             DNF 0 18 13 DNF 0 13 64 13 63 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BRIAN KELLETT Lakeland CC 65 1 36 1 39 1 43 1 31 1 29 2 43 1 32 1 26 5 14 59 12 65 9
CYCLO-CROSS M40 ANDREW PATTON Kinning Cycles     52 1 54 1 24 7     47 1     29 2 12 66 12 65 5
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ASA REDMOND Team WORC         19 12         12 66 12 65 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 RAYMOND ROCKS Island Wheelers 46 1 29 2 31 1 26 5 32 1     29 2     12 66 12 65 6
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir NATHAN MULLAN Dromara Cycling Club     DNF 0     31 1 38 1     22 9 11 69 11 69 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 BRYAN KEANE Team Aquablue     21 10         10 70 10 70 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 RYAN WALSH Carn Wheelers 41 1 35 1 33 1 44 1 DNF 0     44 1 27 4 DNF 0 9 71 9 71 8
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 WILLIAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles         42 1 23 8     DNF 0 9 71 9 71 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 CHRISTOPHER GRIEVE Cycleways CC 22 9                 9 71 9 71 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 GERRY MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 30 1     24 7     35 1     9 71 9 71 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 DANIEL PURDY Banbridge CC 40 1         24 7     8 75 8 75 2
CYCLO-CROSS M50 PETER MCCONVILLE Newry Wheelers CC 35 1 25 6 34 1         8 75 8 75 3
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ROBERT TOBIN Rocky Mountain 23 8                 8 75 8 75 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ROSS GALWAY Killinchy CC 33 1 32 1 55 1 44 1     42 1     43 1 6 78 6 78 6
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 GERARD CRAIG VC Glendale             25 6 DNF 0 6 78 6 78 2
CYCLO-CROSS Espoiroir CONNOR YOUNG Kinning Cycles     53 1 26 5         6 78 6 78 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 GORDON ROBERTS Island Wheelers 61 1 45 1 55 1 56 1 41 1 46 1     6 78 6 78 6
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MATT MCLAUGHLIN Phoenix CC         37 1 57 1 29 2 41 1 5 82 5 82 4
CYCLO-CROSS Junior WILL HAMILTON Kinning Cycles 52 1     47 1 DNF 0 43 1 35 1     42 1 5 82 5 82 6
CYCLO-CROSS M50 HENRY O'NEILL Newry Wheelers CC     43 1 48 1 39 1 43 1 52 1     DNF 0 5 82 5 82 6
CYCLO-CROSS M40 ANTHONY MCCONVILLE Apollo CT 42 1     48 1     42 1 44 1 48 1     5 82 5 82 5
CYCLO-CROSS Espoir ROBERT GREER Apollo CT 57 1 37 1 35 1     33 1     49 1     5 82 5 82 5
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ALAN DUNNE UCD                 27 4 4 87 4 87 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 DEON MCNEILLY Shimna Wheelers     61 1 34 1 51 1     33 1 4 87 4 87 4
CYCLO-CROSS M40 DEREK GRAHAM Dromara Cycling Club 63 1 41 1 51 1 64 1         DNF 0 4 87 4 87 5
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 DARREN TOOMBS Ards CC     41 1     29 2     32 1     4 87 4 87 3
CYCLO-CROSS M50 JOHNNY MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 37 1     29 2     30 1     4 87 4 87 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MARK HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 36 1     29 2     32 1     4 87 4 87 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MARTIN GRIMLEY Dromara Cycling Club 34 1 41 1 41 1     55 1     4 87 4 87 4
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 PABLO ALVAREZ ChainReaction Cycles     DNF 0     27 4         4 87 4 87 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 BARRY CONVERY  Newry Wheelers CC         28 3         3 95 3 95 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 PADDY OLIVER Flanders Nemesis             28 3     3 95 3 95 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 PAUL LEBLANC Newry Wheelers CC     54 1     36 1 54 1     3 95 3 95 3
CYCLO-CROSS M40 PAUL MCARTHUR North Down CC     30 1 36 1     40 1     3 95 3 95 3
CYCLO-CROSS Junior XENO YOUNG Powerhouse Sport 60 1     45 1 35 1 DNF 0         3 95 3 95 4
CYCLO-CROSS Junior MATTHEW MCALLISTER Island Wheelers DNF 0         DNF 0 31 1 39 1 2 100 2 100 4
CYCLO-CROSS M40 ANDY MCGIBBON Trail Demons CC         40 1     53 1     2 100 2 100 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 CATHAL HENDRON Apollo CT     34 1 50 1         2 100 2 100 2
CYCLO-CROSS Junior CONAL MCKEE **UNATTACHED Ulster** 51 1     51 1         2 100 2 100 2
CYCLO-CROSS M40 GARETH BLAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles     47 1 34 1         2 100 2 100 2
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JOHN MCGLAUGHLIN Cookstown Cycling Team CCT                 30 1 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 EAMON MCCONVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles                 35 1 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 HUGH GALLAGHER Naas Cycling Club         DNF 0     36 1 1 105 1 105 2
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 ADRIAN BOOTH Dromara Cycling Club 64 1                 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 CATHAL HUNTER Island Wheelers 50 1                 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 CONOR CAMPBELL Newry Wheelers CC     45 1         1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 GEOFF LUDEMANN Team WORC         46 1         1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 GLEN POLLOCK Phoenix CC 66 1                 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JONNIE BOYLE TC Racing 31 1             1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 KEVIN KEANE Belpark Triathlon Club     39 1         1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MARK BARTLEY **UNATTACHED Ulster** 44 1             1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MARK KENDALL Banbridge CC         39 1     1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M40 MARK SHORT Phoenix CC     60 1         1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 MICHAEL COWAN ChainReaction Cycles     49 1         1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS M50 PAUL THOMAS **UNATTACHED Ulster** 53 1                 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 STEPHEN BYRNE Navan Road Club 39 1                 1 105 1 105 1
CYCLO-CROSS Junior CONOR MCLOUGHLIN Newry Wheelers CC DNF 0                 0   0   1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 JOHN LAWLOR Zero Grafity MTN BIke     DNF 0             0   0   1
CYCLO-CROSS 23-39 RAYMOND DUNLOP Lakeland CC             DNF 0 0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
CYCLO-CROSS Women CLAIRE OAKLEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35 1 40 1 40 DNF 0 1 40 6 25     1 40 220 2 220 1 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women ALWYNNE SHANNON Newry Wheelers 4 28 5 26 4 28 10 21 3 31 10 21 1 40 4 28 223 1 202 2 8
CYCLO-CROSS Women MARTINA HAWKINS Shimna Wheelers 4 28 3 31 6 25 6 25 8 23 6 25 12 19 4 28 DNF 0 204 3 185 3 9
CYCLO-CROSS Women KATHRYN AIKEN Banbridge CC 5 26     3 31 3 31 5 26 2 35 4 28     DNF 0 177 4 177 4 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women SHAUNA MCFADDEN Errigal Cycling Club 5 26 4 28 9 22 4 28 4 28 DQ 0     5 26 158 5 158 5 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women RUTH AIKEN Banbridge CC 14 17 8 23 10 21     12 19 9 22 11 20     6 25 147 6 147 6 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women EMMA CONVEY DTC Orwell Wheelers 11 20     5 26 11 20 7 24 5 26 8 23 139 7 139 7 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women GILL SMITH Phoenix CC 2 35 2 35         3 31     2 35 136 8 136 8 4
CYCLO-CROSS Women MAIREAD MCCRORY Carn Wheelers     9 22 DNF 0 7 24 5 26 8 23 3 31 126 9 126 9 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women DIANE WILSON Dromara Cycling Club     2 35 3 31 DNF 0 7 24     3 31 121 10 121 10 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women JULIE REA Phoenix CC 8 23     7 24 7 24 9 22     9 22     DNF 0 115 11 115 11 6
CYCLO-CROSS Women CAROLINE MARTINEZ DID Electrical Racing Team 9 22     8 23 10 21 15 16 6 25 107 12 107 12 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women TONI ARMSTRONG Apollo CT 12 19         13 18 12 19 13 18     7 24 98 13 98 13 5
CYCLO-CROSS Women SHENNA MCKIVERIGAN Powerhouse Sport 7 24 6 25 1 40 DNF 0         89 14 89 14 4
CYCLO-CROSS Women BETH MCCLUSKEY **UNATTACHED Leinster** 1 40         1 40         80 15 80 15 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women MICHELLE GEOGHEGAN Napoleon Games 3 31         2 35         66 16 66 16 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women LISA MILLAR Dromara Cycling Club DNF 0     6 25     2 35 60 17 60 17 3
CYCLO-CROSS Women MOLLY MCLARNON North Down CC 10 21         DNF 0     14 17     9 22 60 17 60 17 4
CYCLO-CROSS Women ADELE MCNALLY Bann Valley Road Club 16 15 DNF 0 13 18 DNF 0 14 17 DNF 0 DNF 0     50 19 50 19 7
CYCLO-CROSS Women SHANNON BULLER Banbridge CC         8 23 5 26     49 20 49 20 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women SHARON MCKENNA Emyvale CC 7 24 8 23             47 21 47 21 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women FRAN MEEHAN Team Aquablue             1 40     40 22 40 22 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women PAULA MCENTEGGART TC Racing 17 14 9 22             36 23 36 23 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women CIARA MACMANUS Summit MTB             2 35     DNF 0 35 24 35 24 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women FANCEA O'NEIL Square Wheels CC 15 16     12 19             35 24 35 24 2
CYCLO-CROSS Women NATALIE GRIEVE Sundrive Track Club 6 25                 25 26 25 26 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women LISA DUNNE Phoenix CC         11 20     20 27 20 27 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women JACKIE WADE Dromara Cycling Club     11 20             20 27 20 27 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women MAEVE MCKENNA 13 18                 18 29 18 29 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women BRENDA FERRITY     14 17             17 30 17 30 1
CYCLO-CROSS Women SUZANNE REILLY TC Racing DNF 0             0   0   1
The B' race winners are obliged to ride in the A' race
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL MCMULLAN North Down CC 11 20 6 25 19 12 17 14 5 26 8 23 8 23 5 26 2 35 204 1
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CHRISTOPHER MCCANN Banbridge CC 19 12 19 12 9 22 13 18 18 13 15 16 7 24 8 23 5 26 166 2
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN MCGLAUGHLIN Cookstown Cycling Team CCT 10 21 5 26 7 24     9 22 DNF 0 9 22 1 40 155 3
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK MCCANN Harps CC 17 14 8 23 8 23     6 25 5 26 2 35 146 4
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race SEAN MAGUIRE VC Glendale 26 5 4 28 21 10 6 25 7 24     DNF 0 17 14 3 31 137 5
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race COLM WATSON VC Glendale 11 20 18 13 DNF 0 12 19 17 14 DNF 0 4 28 1 40 134 6
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race IAN COCHRANE Banbridge CC 29 2 12 19 DNF 0 15 16 30 1 9 22 10 21 11 20 14 17 118 7
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CIARAN O'HAGAN Caldwell Cycles     11 20 5 26 13 18     1 40     104 8
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DAVID BROOME Dromara Cycling Club     6 25 7 24 14 17     17 14     8 23 103 9
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BRIAN WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 33 1 13 18 22 9 19 12 15 16 11 20 6 25 DNF 0 101 10
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK KENDALL Banbridge CC 9 22 7 24 10 21 3 31         98 11
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NIGEL GIBSON Carn Wheelers     31 1 25 6 16 15 21 10 22 9 7 24 6 25 90 12
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GRAHAM BECKETT Dromara Cycling Club 10 21 29 2 23 8 24 7 13 18 21 10     7 24 90 12
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race COLIN DEANE Ballymena Road Club 21 10     5 26 DNF 0 10 21 3 31     88 14
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KIERAN GILLIGAN Island Wheelers 48 1 20 11 12 19 11 20 39 1     11 20     18 13 85 15
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MATT MCLAUGHLIN Phoenix CC 30 1 14 17 17 14 20 11 1 40         83 16
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BOB TALBOT Harps CC 9 22 4 28     3 31     81 17
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ROY BURNSIDE Island Wheelers     33 1 27 4 20 11 12 19 26 5 12 19 10 21 80 18
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARTH YOUNG Powerhouse Sport 20 11     14 17 12 19 4 28         75 19
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ALAN HALL Team Vision Racing 18 13 DNF 0 23 8 DNF 0 6 25 5 26     72 20
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race HUGH GALLAGHER Naas Cycling Club 12 19     16 15 2 35         69 21
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BEN CADY VECO CAFE MAGASIN     4 28 1 40     68 22
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GERARD CRAIG VC Glendale 13 18 18 13 27 4 DNF 0 3 31         66 23
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NATHAN MULLAN Dromara Cycling Club 6 25 1 40             65 24
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GLENN DUNWOODY Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers         4 28 2 35     63 25
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN SHANKS Dromara Cycling Club 25 6     13 18     22 9 DNF 0 20 11     13 18 62 26
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PEARSE O'HAGAN Newry Wheelers CC 61 1     60 1     29 2 18 13 33 1 13 18 9 22 58 27
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PAUL MAWHIRT Dromara Cycling Club     24 7 11 20     18 13     17 14 54 28
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ALAN DUNNE UCD         8 23     3 31 54 28
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL COWAN ChainReaction Cycles 17 14 1 40             54 28
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK BARTLEY **UNATTACHED Ulster**     20 11 10 21     12 19     31 1 52 31
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GAVIN GILBRIDE Phoenix CC 38 1 15 16 26 5 DNF 0 19 12 29 2     16 15 51 32
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PAUL WATSON Dromara Cycling Club         19 12 DNF 0 23 8     4 28 48 33
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race HENRY O'NEILL Newry Wheelers CC 14 17 3 31             48 33
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RAYMOND DUNLOP Lakeland CC DNF 0 24 7 1 40         47 35
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DARREN OTOOLE Bray Wheelers 7 24         10 21         45 36
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race SEAN DALY Cuchulainn CC 16 15 18 13     14 17     45 36
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ROBERT DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club 29 2     30 1 19 12 14 17 20 11 43 38
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DEAN BURNSIDE Island Wheelers DNF 0 21 10 15 16 DNF 0 17 14 DNF 0 28 3 DNF 0 43 38
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ALAN GLENDINNING Island Wheelers 24 7     25 6     20 11 13 18     42 40
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CHRIS MCKEOWN Dunloy Cycling Club         16 15 31 1 6 25 41 41
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JONNIE BOYLE TC Racing 1 40                 40 42
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race WILLIAM BOYD Xmtb McConvey Cycles 41 1 23 8 3 31             40 42
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RAY BROWNFIELD North Down CC         23 8     4 28     DNF 0 36 44
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ANDREW FERGUSON Castlereagh CC     34 1 21 10 22 9 15 16     36 44
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PAUL KELLY Four Masters CC 2 35         55 1     36 44
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARY MCCULLOUGH Team Madigan C.C.     2 35         35 47
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK SHORT Phoenix CC     2 35             35 47
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PATRICK OLIVER Melbourne Cycling League         2 35     35 47
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PAUL MCARTHUR North Down CC 2 35                 35 47
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KEITH HOOKS North Down CC         32 1 14 17 16 15     33 51
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race LIAM DOLAN Cuchulainn CC 15 16 DNF 0 DNF 0 14 17         33 51
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NEIL MCCARTAN Powerhouse Sport 39 1     48 1 42 1 28 3 DNF 0 25 6     12 19 31 53
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PETER SHARKEY Stamullen M Donnelly RC     29 2 35 1 23 8 27 4     15 16 31 53
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ANDREW PATTON Kinning Cycles 3 31                 31 53
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CORMAC MCLAUGHLIN Lakeland CC     26 5 8 23         28 56
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARETH BLAIR Xmtb McConvey Cycles 4 28                 28 56
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race FRANCIS MCFADDEN DBCC Cavan 68 1 31 1 47 1     64 1 DNF 0 42 1 18 13 23 8 26 58
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN CUNNINGHAM Shimna Wheelers 5 26                 26 58
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MIKE BARTON Dromara Cycling Club 49 1 27 4 41 1 49 1 27 4 24 7     24 7 25 60
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BARRY KIRKLAND Island Wheelers         37 1 34 1 19 12 21 10 24 61
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GLYN O'BRIEN ChainReaction Cycles         7 24     24 61
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race LIAM O'CONNOR Bann Valley Road Club     44 1 DNF 0 24 7 15 16 24 61
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DANIEL DALY Phoenix CC 60 1     36 1 DNF 0 32 1     11 20 23 64
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CATHAL MCGUIGAN Island Wheelers 51 1 30 1 36 1     42 1     30 1 16 15 28 3 23 64
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARRY RAINEY East Tyrone Cycling Club 8 23                 23 64
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BARRY DONNELLY *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED*             9 22 22 67
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NATHAN WEIR Harps CC     9 22         22 67
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ROBERT CURRY FOYLE CC             10 21 21 69
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN MCAULEY Apollo CT 47 1 24 7 28 3 22 9         20 70
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN MCNALLY Square Wheels CC 45 1 26 5 DNF 0     DNF 0 49 1 20 11 41 1 19 71
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race EAMON MCCONVEY Newry Tri Club         25 6     19 12 18 72
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race FRED MACSORLEY Apollo CT 50 1     51 1     45 1 29 2 21 10 33 1 16 73
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NIGEL ELDER ChainReaction Cycles     16 15     31 1         16 73
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race WILLIAM FORSYTHE Banbridge CC 57 1 25 6 32 1     38 1 38 1     26 5 15 75
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DAVID BLEVINS Harps CC 16 15                 15 75
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KEITH FREEL North Down CC 32 1 63 1     51 1     50 1 22 9 34 1 14 77
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CAMPBELL STEWART Maryland Wheelers 27 4     21 10 DNF 0         14 77
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN CARDY North Down CC 28 3     39 1 33 1 46 1 DNF 0 43 1     25 6 13 79
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race AIDAN LAFFERTY Island Wheelers 74 1 33 1 49 1     59 1 31 1 39 1 25 6 30 1 13 79
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN CONEY Island Wheelers 42 1 56 1     53 1     47 1 23 8 38 1 13 79
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BRIAN BEGLEY Velo Cafe Magasin 56 1     52 1 DNF 0 DNF 0 54 1     22 9 12 82
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DAVID MCKEAGUE North Down CC 55 1     46 1 38 1 27 4 28 3 61 1     47 1 12 82
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KARL DOLAN Cuchulainn CC 22 9 43 1             10 84
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PETER MCBRIDE Banbridge CC 53 1 28 3 40 1 26 5     DNF 0     10 84
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ROBBIE SILCOCK Island Wheelers     41 1 34 1 32 1 24 7 10 84
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL HAMILTON North Down CC 78 1 37 1 35 1     52 1     36 1     27 4 9 87
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN NUGENT Dromara Cycling Club 73 1 DNF 0 61 1     47 1 64 1 27 4 40 1 9 87
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK HANNA Velo Cafe Magasin         38 1     28 3 26 5 9 87
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL HOLLAND Caldwell Cycles Omagh 22 9         DNF 0     9 87
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race COLM MCLARNON North Down CC 23 8                 8 91
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NEIL CRAIG Phoenix CC 75 1 38 1 58 1     65 1 34 1 41 1     37 1 7 92
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DAVID MAITLAND Phoenix CC 45 1 73 1 48 1 57 1 44 1 63 1     44 1 7 92
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARCUS CROMIE Shimna Wheelers 48 1 69 1 51 1 62 1 45 1 52 1     45 1 7 92
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PEADAR CURRAN Shimna Wheelers 85 1 51 1 DNF 0 55 1 72 1     65 1 30 1 49 1 7 92
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL HAVERN Newry Wheelers CC 63 1     37 1 31 1 DNF 0 53 1     29 2 6 96
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARETH SKELLY Carn Wheelers 81 1 49 1 68 1 52 1 50 1 44 1     6 96
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARTH BEATTIE North Down CC         25 6         6 96
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race SEAN MCGREEVY Velo Cafe Magasin 72 1     50 1 32 1 56 1 36 1 37 1     6 96
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race IAN BLAYNEY North Down CC 50 1 53 1 68 1     68 1     51 1 5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CHRISTOPHER WATSON VC Glendale 64 1 34 1 55 1 50 1 44 1         DNF 0 5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DAVID HOBBS VC Glendale 76 1 43 1 57 1     55 1     62 1     DNF 0 5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BILLY PURCELL Usher Irish Road Club         26 5     5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARY MCKEEGAN Team Madigan C.C.     42 1 28 3 37 1         5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JONNY FINN Spires CC 82 1 47 1 64 1 46 1 51 1 DNF 0     5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RODNEY YOUNG Carn Wheelers 62 1 44 1 59 1     46 1 58 1     5 100
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ROD MCBRIDE Killinchy CC     62 1 44 1 63 1     DNF 0     39 1 4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race SEAN WARNOCK Shimna Wheelers         73 1 56 1 71 1     52 1 4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race SCOTT ARMSTRONG North Down CC 84 1         55 1 72 1     53 1 4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARY RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 80 1 46 1     49 1 57 1     4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GIBSON CHAMBERS Dromara Cycling Club 66 1         60 1 39 1 40 1     4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RONAN CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 67 1 36 1 45 1     50 1         4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN HEASLEY La Lanterne Rouge     65 1     54 1 41 1 56 1     4 107
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KEVIN DEVLIN Apollo CT DNF 0     DNF 0     58 1 35 1     32 1 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GLEN POLLOCK Phoenix CC     52 1         46 1     35 1 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DEREK KING Apollo CT     67 1     DNF 0 59 1     46 1 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CHRIS CAMERON **UNATTACHED Ulster**         54 1 60 1     48 1 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DARREN MCCULLOUGH Newry Wheelers CC 77 1     54 1 DNF 0 47 1 DNF 0 DNF 0     DNF 0 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ADRIAN BOOTH Dromara Cycling Club     34 1 35 1 43 1         3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ALLAN BLACK Banbridge CC 40 1 39 1 DNF 0 33 1     3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BRYAN GAFFNEY Sheelin Flyers 39 1         29 2 3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARETH OSBORNE Phoenix CC     DNF 0 61 1 53 1 67 1     3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JONATHAN LYONS Banbridge CC     47 1 40 1 48 1     3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN FARR Team Madigan C.C. 79 1     54 1 70 1         3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race TERRY MACKIN *OTHER CLUB NOT LISTED*     66 1     48 1 DNF 0 51 1     3 114
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JONATHAN SIMS Banbridge CC 40 1         DNF 0 DNF 0     42 1 2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ANDREW HARVEY **UNATTACHED Ulster**             69 1     50 1 2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARTY MCANULTY Dromara Cycling Club         69 1 48 1     DNF 0 2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CONOR MCGRANE Velo Club Balrothery 42 1         40 1         2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CRONAN O'DOIBHLIN Velo Cafe Magasin 43 1     40 1         DNF 0     2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GERARD FERRITY Island Wheelers DNF 0     30 1 37 1         2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN LAWLOR Zero Grafity MTN BIke         49 1 42 1     2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN MCENTEGGART TC Racing 65 1 35 1             2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race LUKE FULTON Ards CC         52 1 70 1     2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN PRENTICE Banbridge CC 58 1     38 1     DNF 0     2 126
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DARRAGH MALONEY Summit Mountainbiking             DNF 0     36 1 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race LUKE MCMULLAN UCD                 43 1 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RICHARD GAFFIKIN Killinchy CC             35 1     DNF 0 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ANDY BRADY VT CC 41 1             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race ANDY PATTERSON Phoenix CC         71 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BRENDAN KIRK North Down CC 37 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CHRIS STEWART 83 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race COLIN MCKEE Maryland Wheelers 86 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CONRAD WYNNE Foyle CC 69 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DALE MCMULLAN ChainReaction Cycles     45 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DECLAN MCCABE Cuchulainn CC 31 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DES MAGUIRE Moynalty Cycling Club             66 1     1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race DOLAN KARL Cuchulainn CC 52 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race EDWARD KEARNEY Phoenix CC 54 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARETH MULDOWNEY Clondalkin Cycle Club 44 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GARETH PEDEN Causeway CC 34 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race GRAEME ELLIOTT Carn Wheelers 32 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JAMES HEGARTY Phoenix CC 71 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JAMES KELLY St Tiernans Cycling Club     74 1             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOE LENNON Shimna Wheelers 70 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHNNY FINN Spires CC         67 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHNNY WEBB North Down CC         36 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JONNY WILSON Castlereagh CC 46 1     DNF 0             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KENNY SULLIVAN Cuchulainn CC 36 1 DNF 0             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race KIERAN BEATTIE North Down CC         33 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK MCGIRR LLC DNF 0 70 1             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK RUSHBY North Down CC     30 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL DONOGHUE Swords CC     43 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NIALL O'HAGAN Ballymoney CC         43 1     1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RAPHAEL SCULLION Spires CC DNF 0     72 1             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RICHARD CAHILL Moynalty Cycling Club             45 1     1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RICHARD FALOON Xmtb McConvey Cycles         66 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RYAN O'REILLY Carn Wheelers DNF 0 71 1             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race TIM BEATTIE Team Vision Racing 59 1             DNF 0     1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race TOM CLOGHER TC Racing 87 1 DNF 0             1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race TRISTAN BLEVINS Harps CC 35 1                 1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race VALDIS ANDERSONS DTC Orwell Wheelers         41 1         1 136
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BASTISLAV NAJDEK     DNF 0             0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race BRIAN MCALLISTER Island Wheelers     DNF 0 DNF 0 DNF 0     0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race CAOLAN STUART Ballymena Road Club     DNF 0             0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race JOHN GREER             DNF 0     0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MARK MOORE North Down CC     DNF 0     DNF 0         0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race MICHAEL GRIMES Team WORC DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race NATHAN MCCOMB ChainReaction Cycles         DNF 0     0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race PAUL CROSSEN Killinchy CC DNF 0                 0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race RICHIE SHEERIN Foyle CC             DNF 0 DNF 0 0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race STEPHEN HALFERTY Errigal Cycling Club             DNF 0 0  
CYCLO-CROSS Men's B race TREVOR REILLY TC Racing DNF 0             0  
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
MTB SUPPORT Men SCOTT MAITLAND Killinchy CC 4 28     5 26 2 35 2 35     1 40 2 35 1 40 239 1 239 1 7
MTB SUPPORT Men ROBERT SMYTH Apollo CT 13 18 4 28 13 18 4 28 4 28 1 40 DNF 0 5 26 5 26 212 3 194 2 9
MTB SUPPORT Men MICKEY CLARKE Shimna Wheelers 16 15 10 21 11 20 7 24 3 31 4 28 6 25 4 28 2 35 227 2 192 3 9
MTB SUPPORT Men GAVIN HANNA Apollo CT 15 16 5 26 10 21 9 22 6 25 7 24 11 20 7 24 6 25 203 4 167 4 9
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHNNY REID Kinning Cycles 3 31     2 35     1 40     2 35     141 6 141 5 4
MTB SUPPORT Men KEITH ABRAHAM Trail Demons CC 26 5 DNF 0 23 8 14 17 9 22 10 21 13 18 11 20 8 23 134 7 129 6 9
MTB SUPPORT Men GREG BELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 23 8 13 18 18 13 17 14 16 15 8 23 17 14 9 22 11 20 147 5 126 7 9
MTB SUPPORT Men THOMAS HEPBURN Island Wheelers 5 26 2 35 3 31         3 31     123 8 123 8 4
MTB SUPPORT Men KEL MAGEE Trail Demons CC 15 16 22 9 13 18 7 24 9 22 18 13     23 8 110 9 110 9 7
MTB SUPPORT Men NATHAN STURROCK Banbridge CC 8 23     2 35 4 28     9 22 108 10 108 10 4
MTB SUPPORT Men MICHAEL NELSON Apollo CT 27 4 11 20 15 16 8 23 5 26 DNF 0     15 16 105 11 105 11 7
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHN SCOTT Island Wheelers 12 19 24 7 7 24 3 31 DNF 0 8 23     104 12 104 12 6
MTB SUPPORT Men JEFFREY DOYLE Trail Demons CC 38 1 19 12     13 18 13 18 22 9 12 19 16 15 92 13 92 13 7
MTB SUPPORT Men GARY THOMPSON Maryland Wheelers     14 17     5 26 7 24     7 24 91 14 91 14 4
MTB SUPPORT Men DEAN LOCKHART Carn Wheelers DNF 0 DNF 0 5 26 3 31 3 31 88 15 88 15 5
MTB SUPPORT Men NIGEL SOMERS Castlereagh CC 33 1     18 13 8 23 16 15 19 12     14 17 81 16 81 16 6
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAN BRADLEY Carn Wheelers     1 40 1 40         80 17 80 17 2
MTB SUPPORT Men CLIVE CALDWELL Caldwell Cycles Omagh 3 31         1 40 71 18 71 18 2
MTB SUPPORT Men GAVIN THOMPSON **UNATTACHED Ulster** 14 17     16 15         12 19     12 19 70 19 70 19 4
MTB SUPPORT Men CHRIS LAWLOR             20 11 6 25 4 28 64 20 64 20 3
MTB SUPPORT Men CORMAC MCLAUGHLIN Lakeland CC 8 23 1 40             63 21 63 21 2
MTB SUPPORT Men CAYMAN HARDY Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers 28 3 18 13 33 1     15 16 28 3 16 15 22 9 60 22 60 22 7
MTB SUPPORT Men NEIL MILLAR Ballymena Road Club             15 16 8 23 13 18 57 23 57 23 3
MTB SUPPORT Men DEREK MINISS Dromara Cycling Club     21 10     11 20 9 22     52 25 52 24 3
MTB SUPPORT Men KRISTIAN MULLIN Trail Demons CC 41 1 27 4 20 11 17 14 26 5 32 1 20 11 25 6 53 24 52 24 8
MTB SUPPORT Men PAUL OSBORNE VC Glendale     16 15 11 20 14 17     52 25 52 24 3
MTB SUPPORT Men ANDREW EWART Trail Demons CC 42 1 29 2     19 12 24 7 23 8 18 13 24 7 50 27 50 27 7
MTB SUPPORT Men JAMES MCVEIGH Shimna Wheelers         10 21     21 10 13 18 49 28 49 28 3
MTB SUPPORT Men RICHARD MAGEE Trail Demons CC 39 1 21 10     14 17 19 12 25 6     DNF 0 46 29 46 29 6
MTB SUPPORT Men KIERON EGERTON Omagh Wheelers 9 22 8 23             45 30 45 30 2
MTB SUPPORT Men BARRY GREER Kinning Cycles     12 19 6 25         44 31 44 31 2
MTB SUPPORT Men CAMPBELL ARMSTRONG Apollo CT 25 6     28 3     12 19 16 15     43 32 43 32 4
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAN BINGHAM Apollo CT 40 1 26 5 DNF 0 22 9 20 11 DNF 0 29 2 21 10 26 5 43 32 43 32 9
MTB SUPPORT Men DARRYL MULLAN Carn Wheelers 43 1 6 25 17 14     DNF 0     40 34 40 34 4
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHNNY MCROBERTS Maryland Wheelers 1 40                 40 34 40 34 1
MTB SUPPORT Men COLIN BOYD Dromore CC 46 1 28 3 40 1 21 10 21 10     34 1 23 8 27 4 38 36 37 36 8
MTB SUPPORT Men RAYMOND DUNLOP Lakeland CC 2 35                 35 37 35 37 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DEREK PATTERSON **UNATTACHED Ulster**         12 19         17 14 33 38 33 38 2
MTB SUPPORT Men GORDON ROBERTS Island Wheelers 20 11 9 22             33 38 33 38 2
MTB SUPPORT Men TOMMY MCKENNA Carn Wheelers                 3 31 31 40 31 40 1
MTB SUPPORT Men BRIAN MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC     26 5 24 7 28 3 31 1 22 9 28 3 28 41 28 41 6
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHNNY COMAC Square Wheels CC     4 28             28 41 28 41 1
MTB SUPPORT Men NEIL ERVINE Apollo CT         20 11 14 17     28 41 28 41 2
MTB SUPPORT Men GAVIN ANYON Xmtb McConvey Cycles             5 26     26 44 26 44 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KYLE FISHER Lakeland CC 21 10     15 16         26 44 26 44 2
MTB SUPPORT Men OLEKSII KOLBASKO Xmtb McConvey Cycles     26 5         10 21     26 44 26 44 2
MTB SUPPORT Men CHARLIE PINCOMBE Lakeland CC 32 1 7 24             25 47 25 47 2
MTB SUPPORT Men DAVID MCKEE Maryland Wheelers     6 25             25 47 25 47 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DECLAN REID Newry Wheelers CC         6 25     25 47 25 47 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KEVIN LYNCH Newry Wheelers CC 6 25                 25 47 25 47 1
MTB SUPPORT Men MATTHEW LEATHEM Trail Demons CC         15 16 23 8 33 1     25 47 25 47 3
MTB SUPPORT Men IAN MORRISON **UNATTACHED Ulster** 31 1 25 6 25 6 29 2 35 1 24 7 30 1 24 52 24 52 7
MTB SUPPORT Men SIMON CURRY Banbridge CC 7 24                 24 52 24 52 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ANDREW MCGIBBON Trail Demons CC 9 22                 22 54 22 54 1
MTB SUPPORT Men CHRIS WATSON             DNF 0 10 21 21 55 21 55 2
MTB SUPPORT Men DANNY HYLANDS Team Madigan     10 21         21 55 21 55 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ERIC BROOK Phoenix CC                 10 21 21 55 21 55 1
MTB SUPPORT Men RYAN LYTTLE Maryland Wheelers 10 21                 21 55 21 55 1
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAN DALY 11 20                 20 59 20 59 1
MTB SUPPORT Men STEPHEN MILLAR Maryland Wheelers     11 20         20 59 20 59 1
MTB SUPPORT Men CIARAN CLANCY **UNATTACHED Ulster** 12 19             19 61 19 61 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DYLAN LYNESS Apollo CT     42 1 24 7 22 9         29 2 19 61 19 61 4
MTB SUPPORT Men MICHAEL REA Phoenix CC     12 19         19 61 19 61 1
MTB SUPPORT Men PHILIP MOORE Caldwell Cycles Omagh 14 17             17 64 17 64 1
MTB SUPPORT Men WILLIAM MCCLURE Roe Valley CC             14 17 17 64 17 64 1
MTB SUPPORT Men LEE SOMERVILLE Lakeland CC             15 16 16 66 16 66 1
MTB SUPPORT Men EDDIE MALLOY Unattached 16 15             15 67 15 67 1
MTB SUPPORT Men CONRAD WYNNE FOYLE              17 14 14 68 14 68 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ENDA MCDAID Apollo CT     37 1     18 13 DNF 0     14 68 14 68 3
MTB SUPPORT Men GARY LYNCH Stramullan RC         17 14     14 68 14 68 1
MTB SUPPORT Men MALCOLM MCCANN Lakeland CC 17 14             14 68 14 68 1
MTB SUPPORT Men PAUL MCALINDEN Apollo CT 25 6 23 8         14 68 14 68 2
MTB SUPPORT Men PETER JONES Lakeland CC 17 14                 14 68 14 68 1
MTB SUPPORT Men BRIAN MCALINDEN Apollo CT             30 1     19 12 13 74 13 74 2
MTB SUPPORT Men MITCHELL MCLAUGHLIN Errigal Cycling Club                 18 13 13 74 13 74 1
MTB SUPPORT Men PHIL BEATTIE Banbridge CC 18 13                 13 74 13 74 1
MTB SUPPORT Men STEPHEN TURNER North Down CC         18 13         13 74 13 74 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DAVIS DOHERY FOYLE             19 12 12 78 12 78 1
MTB SUPPORT Men GRAHAM SUNDERLAND SMCC Lisburn     19 12         12 78 12 78 1
MTB SUPPORT Men LAURENCE WATSON 19 12                 12 78 12 78 1
MTB SUPPORT Men STUART SUCKLING Maryland Wheelers     19 12             12 78 12 78 1
MTB SUPPORT Men BRIAN HAMILL Apollo CT 20 11                 11 82 11 82 1
MTB SUPPORT Men EDWARD KEARNEY Phoenix CC                 20 11 11 82 11 82 1
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAN BLEEKS Island Wheelers     20 11             11 82 11 82 1
MTB SUPPORT Men MICHAEL COLEMAN Trail Demons CC     38 1     22 9     10 85 10 85 2
MTB SUPPORT Men ROBBIE ALEXANDER Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers         21 10     10 85 10 85 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ROY BURNSIDE Island Wheelers 34 1 22 9             10 85 10 85 2
MTB SUPPORT Men STEPHEN MCDONALD Team MoCo                 21 10 10 85 10 85 1
MTB SUPPORT Men NOEL SHAW Xmtb McConvey Cycles 22 9                 9 89 9 89 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DARREN ROLSTON Lakeland CC 23 8             8 90 8 90 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KIERAN FITZSIMONS Phoenix CC         23 8         8 90 8 90 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DAMIEN DOYLE Carn Wheelers     24 7             7 92 7 92 1
MTB SUPPORT Men GERRY MCGRAY             24 7     7 92 7 92 1
MTB SUPPORT Men JOHN MAGINN Shimna Wheelers 24 7                 7 92 7 92 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ANDREW MCCORMICK Velo Cafe Magasin 36 1             26 5     6 95 6 95 2
MTB SUPPORT Men GRAEME EVANS Spires CC     25 6             6 95 6 95 1
MTB SUPPORT Men MICHAEL GILPIN Keevan CC         25 6     6 95 6 95 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KENNY CASSELLS **UNATTACHED Ulster** 45 1         27 4     5 98 5 98 2
MTB SUPPORT Men MARK EVANS Orchard Wheelers             27 4     4 99 4 99 1
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAMUS DONNELLY Spires CC     27 4             4 99 4 99 1
MTB SUPPORT Men WESLEY HENDERSON Phoenix CC 29 2     34 1             3 101 3 101 2
MTB SUPPORT Men BARRY TOLAND Maryland Wheelers     29 2             2 102 2 102 1
MTB SUPPORT Men PETER GRAHAM Trail Demons CC     43 1     DNF 0 36 1     2 102 2 102 3
MTB SUPPORT Men SEAN WARNOCK Shimna Wheelers 48 1     41 1             2 102 2 102 2
MTB SUPPORT Men COLIN MCKEE Maryland Wheelers 31 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DAVID DOHERTY Foyle CC 30 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DECLAN CARRON Unattached 30 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men DECLAN O'NEILL Square Wheels CC     36 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ERIC PARSONS Titanic Quarter Cycling Club     39 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men GEOFFREY MC Breffni Wheelers     35 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KEITH FERGUSON     32 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KEVIN MCCORMICK La Lanterne Rouge 35 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men KEVIN WALKER Dromara Cycling Club 44 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men MARCUS CROMIE Shimna Wheelers 37 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men NIALL MURPHY Lakeland CC     31 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men ROBERT DAVISON Dromara Cycling Club     30 1             1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men RYAN MCCLELLAND Trail Demons CC 47 1                 1 105 1 105 1
MTB SUPPORT Men CATHAL HENDRON Apollo CT                 DNF 0 0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
MTB SUPPORT Women TRUDY BROWN VC Glendale 1 40     1 40 1 40 1 40 DNF 0 1 40     1 40 240 3 240 1 7
MTB SUPPORT Women ANGIE SMYTH Apollo CT 5 26 4 28 6 25     4 28 1 40 2 35 1 40 2 35 257 2 232 2 8
MTB SUPPORT Women NICOLA NELSON Apollo CT 7 24     8 23 4 28 3 31 2 35 3 31 2 35 3 31 238 4 215 3 8
MTB SUPPORT Women ALISON MCMULLAN North Down CC 4 28 2 35 7 24 3 31 5 26 3 31 5 26 3 31 5 26 258 1 208 4 9
MTB SUPPORT Women EVAN BARTLEY Lakeland CC 2 35 1 40 2 35 2 35         145 5 145 5 4
MTB SUPPORT Women SUZANNE WALKER Apollo CT 6 25     5 26         4 28     4 28 107 6 107 6 4
MTB SUPPORT Women ANNE DUFFY Cuchulainn CC 3 31     4 28     2 35 DNF 0     DNF 0 94 7 94 7 5
MTB SUPPORT Women JANICE HEPBURN Island Wheelers 3 31 3 31             62 8 62 8 2
MTB SUPPORT Women EMMA MCCARKAN Unattached 8 23     12 19             42 9 42 9 2
MTB SUPPORT Women ANNE HAVERN             4 28 28 10 28 10 1
MTB SUPPORT Women MAEVE MCKENNA Clogher Valley Wheelers     9 22             22 11 22 11 1
MTB SUPPORT Women NORMA REA Unattached     10 21             21 12 21 12 1
MTB SUPPORT Women CARAGH RICE Shimna Wheelers     11 20             20 13 20 13 1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 16 Male PJ DOOGAN Errigal Cycling Club 1 40 2 35 2 35 1 40 4 28 1 40 218 1 218 1 6
UNDER 16 Male JACK MURDOCH Apollo CT 8 23     2 35 6 25 7 24 3 31 6 25 5 26 7 24 213 2 190 2 8
UNDER 16 Male RONAN MCCANN Errigal Cycling Club 3 31 4 28 4 28 6 25     14 17 4 28 4 28 185 4 185 3 7
UNDER 16 Male CONOR HALVEY Powerhouse Sport 2 35 3 31 5 26     7 24 2 35 6 25 176 5 176 4 6
UNDER 16 Male THOMAS CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40     1 40 4 28     3 31     2 35 174 6 174 5 5
UNDER 16 Male ALAN HYNDMAN VC Glendale 12 19 5 26 5 26 8 23 8 23 7 24 9 22 8 23 8 23 209 3 168 6 9
UNDER 16 Male JAKE RUSHBY North Down CC     5 26 7 24 9 22 6 25 12 19 6 25 9 22 163 7 163 7 7
UNDER 16 Male CRAIG MCCARTHY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 3 31         1 40     1 40     1 40 151 8 151 8 4
UNDER 16 Male LEE HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 4 28     1 40     2 35 2 35     DNF 0 138 9 138 9 5
UNDER 16 Male BREÁNDAN FLANNAGAN Ballymoney CC         3 31     5 26 3 31 3 31 119 10 119 10 4
UNDER 16 Male RYAN MCCLELLAND Trail Demons CC     10 21 9 22 9 22 11 20 11 20 105 11 105 11 5
UNDER 16 Male TEO DAVIDSON Trail Demons CC 10 21     3 31     5 26 8 23     DNF 0 101 12 101 12 5
UNDER 16 Male ETHAN LAYHE **UNATTACHED Ulster** 7 24 11 20 10 21 10 21         86 13 86 13 4
UNDER 16 Male ETHAN CREIGHTON Xmtb McConvey Cycles 6 25     5 26         5 26 77 14 77 14 3
UNDER 16 Male MAX MELVILLE Dromara Cycling Club         8 23 11 20     10 21 64 15 64 15 3
UNDER 16 Male MICHAEL MCGLYNN Errigal Cycling Club             7 24 12 19 43 16 43 16 2
UNDER 16 Male ORAN MCINTYRE Apollo CT 11 20     8 23         DNF 0     43 16 43 16 3
UNDER 16 Male ZAC BROWNLEE Unattached 13 18     9 22             40 18 40 18 2
UNDER 16 Male JB MURPHY Murphy Surveys Kilcullen CC 2 35                 35 19 35 19 1
UNDER 16 Male AARON WATSON Dromara Cycling Club         4 28     28 20 28 20 1
UNDER 16 Male OISIN DOHERTY Donegal Bay CC 4 28             28 20 28 20 1
UNDER 16 Male ETHAN KAVANAGH Trail Demons CC 5 26                 26 22 26 22 1
UNDER 16 Male JAMES MULLHOLLAND Clann Eireann CC 6 25 DNF 0         25 23 25 23 2
UNDER 16 Male ISAAC LI Island Wheelers     7 24             24 24 24 24 1
UNDER 16 Male MARK BULLER Banbridge CC 7 24                 24 24 24 24 1
UNDER 16 Male AARON WILEY OMAGH WHEELERS             9 22 22 26 22 26 1
UNDER 16 Male KEL MAGEE Trail Demons CC 9 22                 22 26 22 26 1
UNDER 16 Male ARTHUR TAGGART Ballymoney CC     DNF 0         10 21 21 28 21 28 2
UNDER 16 Male MARK SMITH Moynalty Cycling Club             10 21     21 28 21 28 1
UNDER 16 Male BARRY MULHOLLAND     12 19             19 30 19 30 1
UNDER 16 Male DAVID O'SULLIVAN Moynalty Cycling Club             13 18     18 31 18 31 1
UNDER 16 Male ADAM WARD OMAGH WHEELERS             DNF 0 0   0   1
UNDER 16 Male DREW ARMSTRONG Xmtb McConvey Cycles DNF 0                 0   0   1
UNDER 16 Male TRISTAN CAMERON **UNATTACHED Ulster**             DNF 0     0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 16 Female SUMMER MCGIBBON Trail Demons CC 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 4 28 1 40 1 40 343 1 280 1 9
UNDER 16 Female EMMA ELDER Carn Wheelers 2 35 4 28 2 35 1 40 2 35 3 31 1 40 2 35 279 2 251 2 8
UNDER 16 Female NIAMH MCKIVERIGAN Powerhouse Sport 3 31 3 31 3 31 4 28 2 35 2 35     2 35 226 3 226 3 7
UNDER 16 Female GEORGIA MORRISON VC Glendale DNF 0 5 26 4 28 5 26 5 26 6 25 3 31 3 31 193 4 193 4 8
UNDER 16 Female ANNA RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 2 35 5 26 3 31 4 28 3 31     151 5 151 5 5
UNDER 16 Female EÓRANN MCCARTAN VC Glendale     DNF 0 DNF 0         0   0   2
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 14 Male DARREN RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 2 35 1 40 1 40 2 35 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 345 1 275 1 9
UNDER 14 Male BEN WILSON Dromara Cycling Club 5 26 2 35 2 35 1 40 1 40 2 35 2 35 3 31 277 2 251 2 8
UNDER 14 Male CIARAN DIXON Phoenix CC 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 2 35 252 3 221 3 8
UNDER 14 Male CALLUM RICHARDSON Trail Demons CC 4 28 6 25 7 24 5 26 6 25 9 22 4 28 6 25 203 6 181 4 8
UNDER 14 Male LEWIS BLANTON Trail Demons CC 10 21 8 23 7 24 8 23 6 25 7 24 7 24 5 26 7 24 214 4 170 5 9
UNDER 14 Male JAMES DE GIER Trail Demons CC 11 20 5 26 10 21 9 22 10 21 8 23 8 23 6 25 8 23 204 5 163 6 9
UNDER 14 Male DEAN HARVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles 1 40     3 31     4 28 2 35     4 28 162 8 162 7 5
UNDER 14 Male ETHAN JEFFERS Trail Demons CC 12 19 9 22 12 19 10 21 11 20 9 22 12 19     9 22 164 7 145 8 8
UNDER 14 Male CHRISTOPHER STEWART Maryland Wheelers 6 25     4 28 4 28 4 28     4 28     137 9 137 9 5
UNDER 14 Male JAMES CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 7 24 6 25 DNF 0 6 25 7 24     6 25     DNF 0 123 10 123 10 7
UNDER 14 Male JAY MCALEENAN Trail Demons CC DNF 0 7 24 8 23 12 19 8 23     10 21 DNF 0 DNF 0 110 11 110 11 8
UNDER 14 Male FRASER HARROWER Dromara Cycling Club     11 20 13 18 9 22 10 21 11 20     101 12 101 12 5
UNDER 14 Male DARAGH MCCONVEY Newry Wheelers     5 26     5 26     5 26 78 13 78 13 3
UNDER 14 Male RYAN SKELLY Carn Wheelers 8 23 DNF 0 DNF 0 5 26     5 26     75 14 75 14 5
UNDER 14 Male CATHAL MCGOVERN VC Glendale 13 18                 10 21 39 15 39 15 2
UNDER 14 Male CAIN DEVLIN Trail Demons CC 14 17     DNF 0 14 17         34 16 34 16 3
UNDER 14 Male JAMES BULLER Banbridge CC 4 28                 28 17 28 17 1
UNDER 14 Male CRAIG RAINEY     9 22             22 18 22 18 1
UNDER 14 Male OWEN FLANAGAN Trail Demons CC 9 22                 22 18 22 18 1
UNDER 14 Male PEARCE SHORT Phoenix CC     11 20         20 20 20 20 1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 14 Female MAIA SIMMONS North Down CC 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 3 31 346 1 280 1 9
UNDER 14 Female MARIA MCALLISTER Island Wheelers 4 28 4 28 1 40 2 35 4 28 3 31 3 31 3 31 1 40 292 2 236 2 9
UNDER 14 Female KATIE NEILL Carn Wheelers 3 31 3 31 5 26 3 31 2 35 2 35 4 28 4 28 4 28 273 3 219 3 9
UNDER 14 Female SARAH ELDER Carn Wheelers 2 35 2 35 4 28 4 28 4 28 5 26 2 35 215 5 215 4 7
UNDER 14 Female LAUREN HANNA Apollo CT 6 25 5 26 6 25 5 26 5 26 5 26 6 25 5 26 5 26 231 4 181 5 9
UNDER 14 Female DARCEY HARKNESS Carn Wheelers 9 22 6 25 6 25 6 25 7 24 7 24 6 25 7 24 194 6 172 6 8
UNDER 14 Female ELLIE KELSO East Tyrone Cycling Club     3 31     3 31 6 25 2 35     2 35 157 7 157 7 5
UNDER 14 Female KIRSTY O'BRIEN Trail Demons CC 10 21 7 24 DNF 0     7 24 9 22 9 22     8 23 136 8 136 8 7
UNDER 14 Female CARA MCKEE VC Glendale 5 26     8 23     8 23     72 9 72 9 3
UNDER 14 Female AMBER YOUNG Powerhouse Sport 7 24     7 24         48 10 48 10 2
UNDER 14 Female MEABH FLANNAGAN Unattached                 6 25 25 11 25 11 1
UNDER 14 Female LOUISE WATSON VC Glendale 8 23                 23 12 23 12 1
UNDER 14 Female EÓRANN MCCARTAN VC Glendale         8 23     23 12 23 12 1
UNDER 14 Female HOLLY WARNOCK Shimna Wheelers DNF 0         9 22         22 14 22 14 2
UNDER 14 Female SARA DOYLE Carn Wheelers     DNF 0             0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 12 Male Scott ROBERTS Island Wheelers 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 2 35 1 40 2 35 345 1 275 1 9
UNDER 12 Male Adam RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 4 28     3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 1 40 2 35 1 40 267 2 239 2 8
UNDER 12 Male Oisin FERRITY Island Wheelers 6 25 3 31 4 28 2 35 2 35 4 28 3 31 3 31 244 4 219 3 8
UNDER 12 Male Shane SCULLION Island Wheelers 2 35 2 35 2 35 4 28 4 28     5 26 4 28 215 6 215 4 7
UNDER 12 Male Travis HARKNESS Carn Wheelers 5 26 4 28 5 26 5 26 1 40 4 28 3 31 5 26 4 28 259 3 207 5 9
UNDER 12 Male Curtis NEILL Carn Wheelers 7 24 5 26 7 24 6 25 5 26 5 26 6 25 7 24 7 24 224 5 176 6 9
UNDER 12 Male Joel BINGHAM Apollo CT 8 23 7 24 8 23 8 23 8 23 6 25 8 23 6 25 DNF 0 189 8 166 7 9
UNDER 12 Male Lance ABRAHAM Trail Demons CC 10 21 6 25 10 21 9 22 7 24 7 24 11 20 8 23 8 23 203 7 162 8 9
UNDER 12 Male Andrew CROSKERY **UNATTACHED Ulster** 9 22     12 19 12 19 12 19 9 22 10 21 11 20 142 10 142 9 7
UNDER 12 Male Finlay MURDOCH Apollo CT 15 16     11 20 13 18 13 18 10 21 15 16 11 20 13 18 147 9 131 10 8
UNDER 12 Male Adam EWART Trail Demons CC 14 17 9 22     9 22     13 18 9 22 14 17 118 11 118 11 6
UNDER 12 Male Matthew MCKELVEY Xmtb McConvey     6 25     6 25     7 24     5 26 100 12 100 12 4
UNDER 12 Male Tom EWART Trail Demons CC 12 19 11 20     15 16     16 15     9 22 92 13 92 13 5
UNDER 12 Male Daniel CARDY North Down CC 17 14     13 18 16 15 10 21     20 11     79 14 79 14 5
UNDER 12 Male Frank RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 8 23 14 17 11 20     17 14     74 15 74 15 4
UNDER 12 Male Neil KELSO East Tyrone CC         8 23 12 19     6 25 67 16 67 16 3
UNDER 12 Male Tom RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 10 21 15 16 16 15     18 13     65 17 65 17 4
UNDER 12 Male Deaglan MOONEY VC Glendale 11 20     11 20         10 21 61 18 61 18 3
UNDER 12 Male Luke MCCANN Island Wheelers     9 22 7 24         46 19 46 19 2
UNDER 12 Male Rory McBride Killinchy CC         14 17     21 10     12 19 46 19 46 19 3
UNDER 12 Male Lewis KENNEDY Xmtb McConvey     10 21     9 22     43 21 43 21 2
UNDER 12 Male Shea O'KANE Phoenix CC 3 31                 31 22 31 22 1
UNDER 12 Male Andrew Kelly Moynalty Cycling Club             10 21     21 23 21 23 1
UNDER 12 Male Alex LEDLEY Trail Demons CC         11 20     20 24 20 24 1
UNDER 12 Male Aidan HAVERN Unattached 13 18                 18 25 18 25 1
UNDER 12 Male Luke STOCKDALE     14 17             17 26 17 26 1
UNDER 12 Male Michael Montgomery **UNATTACHED Ulster**             14 17     17 26 17 26 1
UNDER 12 Male Joseph MCCANN Apollo CT     15 16             16 28 16 28 1
UNDER 12 Male Piaras MCLEISH VC Glendale                 15 16 16 28 16 28 1
UNDER 12 Male Ethan HOTCHKISS **UNATTACHED Ulster** 16 15                 15 30 15 30 1
UNDER 12 Male Joseph MCCONVILLE Apollo CT 18 13                 13 31 13 31 1
UNDER 12 Male Lorcan Murnaghan Xmtb McConvey Cycles             19 12     12 32 12 32 1
UNDER 12 Male Darragh O'DONNELL             DNF 0 0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 12 Female Lily MCGIBBON Trail Demons CC 1 40 2 35 2 35 1 40 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 2 35 340 1 270 1 9
UNDER 12 Female Hannah MULLIN Trail Demons CC 2 35 1 40 1 40 2 35 1 40 3 31 2 35 2 35 1 40 331 2 265 2 9
UNDER 12 Female Clodagh DOHERTY VC Glendale 3 31 4 28 9 22 4 28 6 25 5 26 3 31 3 31 3 31 253 3 206 3 9
UNDER 12 Female Chloe FERRITY Island Wheelers 4 28 6 25 4 28 3 31 2 35 4 28     5 26 201 7 201 4 7
UNDER 12 Female Lily BROWN VC Glendale 5 26 5 26 7 24 6 25 4 28 4 28 7 24 5 26 6 25 232 4 184 5 9
UNDER 12 Female Keela SMYTH Apollo CT 7 24 9 22 5 26     7 24 6 25 4 28 4 28 177 8 177 6 7
UNDER 12 Female Erin HANNA Apollo CT 6 25 8 23 6 25 5 26 5 26 8 23 6 25 6 25 8 23 221 5 175 7 9
UNDER 12 Female Kate MCALINDEN Apollo CT 8 23 10 21 10 21 7 24 8 23 7 24 8 23 7 24 9 22 205 6 163 8 9
UNDER 12 Female Leah CROMIE Shimna Wheelers 10 21 11 20 11 20 8 23 9 22 9 22 9 22     10 21 171 9 151 9 8
UNDER 12 Female Sophie WATSON VC Glendale 7 24 8 23         5 26     7 24 97 10 97 10 4
UNDER 12 Female Sarah WILSON Island Wheelers 3 31 3 31     3 31         93 11 93 11 3
UNDER 12 Female Rose MASSEY Maryland Wheelers 9 22                 22 12 22 12 1
UNDER 12 Female Chloe MCCARTAN Apollo CT     DNF 0         0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 10 Male Reuben MAITLAND Killinchy CC 1 40     1 40 2 35 2 35 6 25 2 35 2 35 1 40 285 2 260 1 8
UNDER 10 Male Oran ANDERSON VC Glendale 2 35 2 35 3 31 3 31 1 40 4 28 7 24 1 40 3 31 295 1 243 2 9
UNDER 10 Male Calum HEPBURN Island Wheelers 4 28 1 40 2 35     1 40 1 40     2 35 218 4 218 3 6
UNDER 10 Male Daniel SCOTT Island Wheelers 5 26 3 31 5 26 1 40 2 35 3 31     5 26 215 5 215 4 7
UNDER 10 Male Jay MACKNESS Team Madigan C.C. 3 31 4 28 4 28 4 28 4 28     4 28     6 25 196 6 196 5 7
UNDER 10 Male Thomas MCALINDEN Apollo CT 6 25 5 26 7 24 5 26 5 26 7 24 6 25 3 31 7 24 231 3 183 6 9
UNDER 10 Male Harry HOBBS VC Glendale 6 25 6 25     3 31 3 31 5 26     4 28 166 7 166 7 6
UNDER 10 Male Ben HEPBURN Island Wheelers 19 12 10 21 11 20 8 23 12 19 9 22     10 21 138 9 138 8 7
UNDER 10 Male Jamie BOYD Apollo CT 12 19 12 19 15 16 12 19 12 19 14 17 6 25 15 16 150 8 134 9 8
UNDER 10 Male Hugh O'HARE Trail Demons CC 11 20 8 23 14 17     8 23 10 21 10 21     125 10 125 10 6
UNDER 10 Male Alex HARROWER Dromara Cycling Club 16 15     17 14 11 20 11 20 13 18 14 17     14 17 121 11 121 11 7
UNDER 10 Male James SLOAN Apollo CT 9 22     7 24 8 23 4 28 9 22 119 12 119 12 5
UNDER 10 Male Noah STAFFORD Shimna Wheelers 10 21         9 22 11 20 12 19     11 20 102 13 102 13 5
UNDER 10 Male Rhys LOCKHART Carn Wheelers 14 17 13 18 9 22 15 16 5 26 99 14 99 14 5
UNDER 10 Male Conor COLEMAN Trail Demons CC 18 13     13 18     9 22 11 20     8 23 96 15 96 15 5
UNDER 10 Male Peter CURRAN Shimna Wheelers 17 14     16 15 13 18     15 16     12 19 82 16 82 16 5
UNDER 10 Male Conor ADAIR North Down     10 21 10 21     13 18     13 18 78 17 78 17 4
UNDER 10 Male Ben WATSON Xmtb McConvey Cycles     6 25 6 25     7 24     74 18 74 18 3
UNDER 10 Male Cathal DORRIAN Apollo CT 20 11 11 20     7 24         55 19 55 19 3
UNDER 10 Male Eoghan MCKENNA Omagh Wheelers 7 24 9 22             46 20 46 20 2
UNDER 10 Male Charlie GILLESPIE Trail Demons CC 13 18     12 19             37 21 37 21 2
UNDER 10 Male Seth DUNWOODY Shelbourne Motors/Orchard Wheelers         5 26     26 22 26 22 1
UNDER 10 Male Keelan CLARKE Shimna Wheelers 21 10     DNF 0     16 15     DNF 0 25 23 25 23 4
UNDER 10 Male Dara HAVERN **UNATTACHED Ulster** 7 24                 24 24 24 24 1
UNDER 10 Male Harvey SINNOMAN East Tyrone Cycling Club     8 23             23 25 23 25 1
UNDER 10 Male Jack LYTTLE Maryland Wheelers 8 23                 23 25 23 25 1
UNDER 10 Male Rucium MCFADDEN ECC 9 22             22 27 22 27 1
UNDER 10 Male Harry IRWIN East Tyrone Cycling Club     10 21             21 28 21 28 1
UNDER 10 Male Reece Doherty Ballymoney CC         13 18         18 29 18 29 1
UNDER 10 Male James TATE Unattached 15 16                 16 30 16 30 1
UNDER 10 Male Fionn MCCLOSKEY Roe Valley CC                 DNF 0 0   0   1
UNDER 10 Male Owen O'DONNELL             DNF 0 0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 10 Female Aine DOHERTY VC Glendale 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 320 1 280 1 8
UNDER 10 Female Cara MOFFITT Phoenix CC 2 35 2 35 4 28 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 2 35 308 2 245 2 9
UNDER 10 Female Aliyah RAFFERTY Island Wheelers 3 31 3 31 2 35 4 28 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 3 31 280 3 221 3 9
UNDER 10 Female Tori MOFFITT Phoenix CC 7 24 4 28 7 24 5 26 4 28 4 28 4 28 4 28 4 28 242 4 194 4 9
UNDER 10 Female Niamh NELSON Apollo CT 5 26 5 26 5 26 6 25 8 23 6 25 6 25 5 26 202 5 179 5 8
UNDER 10 Female Zoe LINDSAY Dromore CC 9 22 6 25 6 25 7 24 6 25 7 24 5 26     5 26 197 6 175 6 8
UNDER 10 Female Eimer SKELLY Carn Wheelers 4 28     3 31 3 31 5 26 1 40     156 7 156 7 5
UNDER 10 Female Alisha O'BRIEN Trail Demons CC 8 23     5 26 8 23 7 24     7 24 120 8 120 8 5
UNDER 10 Female Eva DALY Phoenix CC 8 23     10 21 10 21 11 20     8 23 108 9 108 9 5
UNDER 10 Female Lucy Brown Phoenix CC         7 24     8 23     6 25 72 10 72 10 3
UNDER 10 Female Sarah SLOAN Apollo CT 6 25     9 22 9 22     69 11 69 11 3
UNDER 10 Female Sophie DALY Island Wheelers     9 22     10 21 9 22     65 12 65 12 3
UNDER 10 Female Chloe MCCARTAN Apollo CT 10 21 7 24             45 13 45 13 2
UNDER 10 Female Sophie MCCARTAN Apollo CT     11 20 11 20         40 14 40 14 2
UNDER 10 Female Aoife DONOGHUE McNally Swords     8 23         23 15 23 15 1
UNDER 10 Female Ciara TALBOT Island Wheelers     8 23             23 15 23 15 1
UNDER 10 Female Sophie McBride Banbridge CC         9 22         22 17 22 17 1
UNDER 10 Female Anna Fee Phoenix CC             10 21     21 18 21 18 1
UNDER 10 Female Zoe GILPIN Trail Demons CC         12 19     19 19 19 19 1
UNDER 10 Female Rhiannon DOLAN Cuchulainn CC DNF 0             0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 8 Male Fionn MCCLOSKEY Roe Valley CC 2 35 2 35 2 35 1 40 3 31 2 35 2 35 1 40 2 35 321 1 255 1 9
UNDER 8 Male Rhys HEPBURN Island Wheelers 1 40 1 40 1 40     1 40 1 40     1 40 240 2 240 2 6
UNDER 8 Male Scott HEPBURN Island Wheelers 6 25 6 25 5 26 3 31 5 26 5 26     5 26 185 3 185 3 7
UNDER 8 Male Aidan McAleenan Trail Demons CC     5 26 2 35 4 28 4 28 2 35 3 31 183 4 183 4 6
UNDER 8 Male Riley GIBSON Carn Wheelers     6 25 4 28 4 28 3 31 3 31     4 28 171 6 171 5 6
UNDER 8 Male Max BOYD Apollo CT 8 23 DNF 0 9 22 7 24 10 21 11 20 8 23 4 28 10 21 182 5 162 6 9
UNDER 8 Male Patrick ELLIOTT Carn Wheelers 4 28 3 31 8 23         7 24 5 26 8 23 155 7 155 7 6
UNDER 8 Male Odhran FERRITY Island Wheelers 7 24 7 24 7 24 6 25 7 24 19 12     133 8 133 8 6
UNDER 8 Male Niall COLEMAN Trail Demons CC 5 26 4 28 13 18     9 22 18 13     11 20 127 9 127 9 6
UNDER 8 Male Jonathan WARNOCK Shimna Wheelers 10 21     17 14     8 23 6 25 13 18 6 25 126 10 126 10 6
UNDER 8 Male Daniel DALY Phoenix CC 11 20     15 16 DNF 0 11 20 10 21 9 22     13 18 117 11 117 11 7
UNDER 8 Male Jack McKeown Unattached         5 26 8 23 17 14 7 24 12 19 106 12 106 12 5
UNDER 8 Male Mark MOLLOY Dunloy CC     20 11 10 21 13 18 16 15     9 22 87 13 87 13 5
UNDER 8 Male Cormac MCCARTAN Phoenix CC     22 9     14 17 10 21     6 25 72 14 72 14 4
UNDER 8 Male Curtis MCKEE Maryland Wheelers     3 31     1 40         71 15 71 15 2
UNDER 8 Male Ashton Porter Unattached         7 24     11 20     7 24 68 16 68 16 3
UNDER 8 Male Harry MCCANN Island Wheelers     4 28 2 35         63 17 63 17 2
UNDER 8 Male Elliott MCKEEGAN Team Madigan C.C.     21 10 8 23 9 22         55 18 55 18 3
UNDER 8 Male Ben DALY Island Wheelers     16 15     12 19 15 16     50 19 50 19 3
UNDER 8 Male Matthew MCKENNA Omagh Wheelers 5 26 10 21             47 20 47 20 2
UNDER 8 Male Harry RICE Shimna Wheelers     11 20         14 17     37 21 37 21 2
UNDER 8 Male Corey SCULLION Spires CC     19 12 9 22         34 22 34 22 2
UNDER 8 Male James RUSSELL Carn Wheelers 8 23         21 10     33 23 33 23 2
UNDER 8 Male Cameron HENRY **UNATTACHED Ulster** 3 31                 31 24 31 24 1
UNDER 8 Male Peter Quigley             3 31 31 24 31 24 1
UNDER 8 Male Connor CLARKE Shimna Wheelers 13 18 DNF 0         22 9     27 26 27 26 3
UNDER 8 Male Elliot Maitland Killonchy CC             6 25     25 27 25 27 1
UNDER 8 Male Jack Parker Killinchy CC         6 25         25 27 25 27 1
UNDER 8 Male Ben SHAW Xmtb McConvey Cycles 9 22                 22 29 22 29 1
UNDER 8 Male Conor Donoghue McNally Swords     11 20         20 30 20 30 1
UNDER 8 Male Conor Moore Xmtb McConvey Cycles             12 19     19 31 19 31 1
UNDER 8 Male Edward IRWIN Unattached     12 19             19 31 19 31 1
UNDER 8 Male Luca Alexander Unattached     12 19         19 31 19 31 1
UNDER 8 Male Luke TOBIN IMBRC 12 19                 19 31 19 31 1
UNDER 8 Male Pablo Alvarez **UNATTACHED Ulster**         12 19         19 31 19 31 1
UNDER 8 Male Joshua GREEN Unattached     14 17             17 36 17 36 1
UNDER 8 Male Luke MASSEY Maryland Wheelers 14 17                 17 36 17 36 1
UNDER 8 Male Charlie FEARNON Apollo CT 15 16                 16 38 16 38 1
UNDER 8 Male Jenson ALEXANDER Lakeland CC     18 13             13 39 13 39 1
UNDER 8 Male Jamie Ervine Apollo CT             20 11     11 40 11 40 1
UNDER 8 Male Sam Banford Phoenix CC             23 8     8 41 8 41 1
UNDER 8 Male Tom IRWIN East Tyrone Cycling Club     23 8             8 41 8 41 1
UNDER 8 Male Cormac TALBOT Island Wheelers     24 7             7 43 7 43 1
UNDER 8 Male Ethan CASEY Trail Demons CC DNF 0             0   0   1
Best  
Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 7 of  
Category Sub cat Rider Name Club Place1 Points Place2 Points Place3 Points Place4 Points Place5 Points Place6 Points Place7 Points Place8 Points Place9 Points TOTAL Rank 9 Rank 2 Attended
UNDER 8 Female Aisling SMYTH Apollo CT 3 31 1 40 3 31 2 35 2 35 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 332 1 270 1 9
UNDER 8 Female Harriett ABRAHAM Trail Demons CC 4 28 2 35 4 28 3 31 5 26 3 31 5 26 2 35 5 26 266 2 214 2 9
UNDER 8 Female Beth CAMPBELL Xmtb McConvey Cycles 2 35     1 40 4 28 1 40     3 31     3 31 205 3 205 3 6
UNDER 8 Female Caitlin HANNA Apollo CT 1 40     DNF 0 4 28 2 35 4 28     2 35 166 4 166 4 6
UNDER 8 Female Emer HEVERIN Castlereagh CC     2 35             4 28 63 5 63 5 2
UNDER 8 Female Lexie BROOME Dromara Cycling Club         4 28 6 25     53 6 53 6 2
UNDER 8 Female Zoe MCKELVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles     5 26         7 24     50 7 50 7 2
UNDER 8 Female Ella MCKELVEY Xmtb McConvey Cycles     8 23         8 23     46 8 46 8 2
UNDER 8 Female Lila McCann Phoenix CC     1 40         40 9 40 9 1
UNDER 8 Female Luighseach Murnaghan Xmtb McConvey Cycles             2 35     35 10 35 10 1
UNDER 8 Female Sophie MCCARTAN Apollo CT 3 31             31 11 31 11 1
UNDER 8 Female Sophie MCNAULTY Apollo CT 5 26                 26 12 26 12 1
UNDER 8 Female Corey SCULLION Spires CC 6 25                 25 13 25 13 1
UNDER 8 Female Kirsten NUGENT Unattached     6 25             25 13 25 13 1
UNDER 8 Female Jessica HOTCHKISS **UNATTACHED Ulster** 7 24                 24 15 24 15 1
UNDER 8 Female Sarah Jane ROCKS Island Wheelers     7 24             24 15 24 15 1
UNDER 8 Female Elen IRWIN Unattached     9 22             22 17 22 17 1
UNDER 8 Female Louise Fee Phoenix CC             9 22     22 17 22 17 1
UNDER 8 Female Carys Bell **UNATTACHED Ulster**             10 21     21 19 21 19 1
Back to UlsterCycloCross.com Any amendments please email
martin@ulsterxc.com